UMT Entry Test Result 2018 Merit Lists

Posted by

UMT Lahore and Sialkot Campus is going to take admission applications after than the merit list and entry test result will be announced.

UMT Sialkot MS Clinical psychology merit list 2018

NOTE: These merit lists are not final selections. Please bring your original documents at Admissions Office for verification so the Office can confirm the selections

Merit List Program Degree Download
Fall 2016 Merit List Round 2
BS Mechanical Engineering BS Mechanical Engineering BS ME Download
BS Electrical Engineering BS Electrical Engineering BS EE Download
BS Civil Engineering BS Civil Engineering BS CE Download
BS Industrial Engineering BS Industrial Engineering BS IE Download
BS Computer Science BS Computer Science BS-CS Download
BS Software Engineering BS Software Engineering BSSE Download
BS Information Technology BS Information Technology BSIT Download
BS Telecommunication and Networks BS Telecommunication and Networks BSTS Download

UMT Sialkot Select Nataysha Tanveer, Huma Nawaz, maria arslan, sadia sharif, shafia akram, zumer rafiq, hafsa shafi, ursa hajra, saniya tariq, sidra razzaq, iqra tahir, iqra illyas, fariha Nawaz, maham rubab, madiha ashraf, sundas riaz, and Janinat.

The above selected candidate’s submission before dated: 22 September 2015 kindly bring orginal documents and admit card while coming to submit your dues.

UMT Entry Test Result 2017 Merit Lists

The University of Management and Technology is a private university located in Johar Town, Lahore its main campus. UMT has many campuses also in Sialkot and others.

umt entry test

umt entry test

UMT organize today dated 22 August 2015 Entry Tests in Sialkot Campus for Admissions in UMT, Entry Test today conduct In conference Hall under the supervision of OIA department. In this entry test more than 60 students participate and give entry tests. Students were provided a highly comfortable environment by the management team and were served refreshment after the entry test Exams.

Kindly see highlighted Lines than Merit Lists thanks

2nd Merit List For Engineering Programs 2015

The students who are not selected for BS electrical Engineering UMT offers BS Industrial Engineering: the list of those students given below:

1 OID-004240 AHMED SAEED BS INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
2 OID-004410 ALI IQBAL BS INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
3 OID-004015 MOEED FAROOQ BS INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
4 OID-004119 MUHAMMAD HARIS BS INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
5 OID-003590 MUHAMMAD FURQAN ASHRAF BS INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
6 OID-004501 HANIA RUBAB BS INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
7 OID-003912 AHMAD MUMTAZ BS INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
8 OID-004458 MUHAMMAD OMER BS INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
9 OID-003152 ARSLAN SUBHANI BS INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
10 OID-003535 SHAFAQAT AHMMAD KHAN BS INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
11 OID-003914 ABDUL REHMAN BS INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
12 OID-004159 ABDUL BASIT BS INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
13 OID-002502 SARDAR MUHAMMAD SHAHEER SHAHZAD BS INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
14 OID-002725 SYED FARHAN HAIDER BS INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
15 OID-002961 FAISAL PERVAIZ BS INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
16 OID-003480 Muhammad Farhan BS INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
17 OID-003773 kanza Noor BS INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
18 OID-004158 Ayesha Abuzar .CH BS INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
19 OID-002432 MUHAMMAD TALHA BS INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
20 OID-003817 GOHAR ABBAS GHAFFARI BS INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
21 OID-004040 MUHAMMAD UMAR FAROOQ BS INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
22 OID-003029 BASIR ALI ANJUM BS INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
23 OID-002979 JAHANGIR NAEEM BS INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
24 OID-004201 Mair Ahmed BS ENGERGY ENGINEERING
25 OID-003061 HAMZA QUDRAT BS ENGERGY ENGINEERING
26 OID-003871 Awad Khalid BS ENGERGY ENGINEERING
27 OID-003470 Saif ur Rehaman BS ENGERGY ENGINEERING
28 OID-002450 MUHAMMAD WALEED BS ENGERGY ENGINEERING
29 OID-002370 SYED MOHAMMAD SHABBAR HASSAN JAFRI BS ENGERGY ENGINEERING
30 OID-003107 Abdul Hakeem BS ENGERGY ENGINEERING
31 OID-003848 SALMAN BABER BS ENGERGY ENGINEERING
32 OID-004499 HAMZA YASEEN BS ENGERGY ENGINEERING
33 OID-002238 MUHAMMAD BILAL YOUNIS BS ENGERGY ENGINEERING
34 OID-002777 SHAHID HUSSAIN BS ENGERGY ENGINEERING
35 OID-004346 MUHAMMAD ABDUL REHMAN BS ENGERGY ENGINEERING
36 OID-003225 ALI HASSAN BS ENGERGY ENGINEERING
37 OID-004311 FARHAN SHOUKAT BS ENGERGY ENGINEERING
38 OID-002569 MIR UMER NAEEM BS ENGERGY ENGINEERING
39 OID-002244 SALMAN AHMAD BS ENGERGY ENGINEERING
40 OID-004562 YOUSAF MEHFOOZ BAJWA BS ENGERGY ENGINEERING
41 OID-004411 Haroon YOUSAF BS ENGERGY ENGINEERING
42 OID-002862 MUHAMMAD SANAULLAH BS ENGERGY ENGINEERING
43 OID-004151 ZUHAIB ALI BS ENGERGY ENGINEERING
44 OID-002735 WAQAS ALI BS ENGERGY ENGINEERING

 

BS Electrical Engineering DAE Selected Students 2nd Merit List 2015:

Sr. # Opportunity ID Name
1 OID-003559 ABDUL REHMAN SARMAD
2 OID-004025 MUNEEB RAZA
3 OID-003998 Hafiz Muhammad Farhan

BS Electrical Engineering Selected students in 2nd merit list 2015

Sr. # Opportunity ID Name
1 OID-003807 rana shaheer mehmood
2 OID-003776 muhammad farrukh masood
3 OID-002662 NUMRA AZAM
4 OID-004279 MUHAMMAD BESALAT ATHER
5 OID-003940 SHAH HASSAN
6 OID-003516 AAMIR ALI  KHAN
7 OID-003342 Kainat
8 OID-002959 SHAHID MEHMOOD
9 OID-003690 Muhammad Zeeshan
10 OID-003652 Syed Zubair Hasany
11 OID-003481 Muhammad Adnan Ayub
12 OID-003712 muhammad awais tariq
13 OID-004293 HADIA MURTAZA
14 OID-004083 anees Bashir
15 OID-002670 MUHAMMAD NUMAN IQBAL
16 OID-002164 ABDULLAH ANJUM
17 OID-002389 GHULAM JILLANI
18 OID-003897 TALHA ZAHID
19 OID-003903 MUHAMMAD ABDUL REHMAN
20 OID-002177 MUHAMMAD TALHA HUSSAIN
21 OID-004098 Muhammad Usman Tahir
22 OID-004150 MUHAMMAD TALHA BAIG
23 OID-004132 Hamza Shafi
24 OID-003935 SHAHZAIB UMER
25 OID-002671 SHEHROZ WAHEED
26 OID-003834 HAMZA AFTAB
27 OID-003793 hafiz shahreyar taza baig
28 OID-004361 SAAD UL HASSAN
29 OID-003579 MUHAMMAD WAQAR YOUNUS
30 OID-003925 MUHAMMAD UMER
31 OID-002498 TAIMOOR AHMAD WASEEM
32 OID-003048 MUHAMMAD SAAD MASOOD
33 OID-004168 M FAHAD MUMTAZ
34 OID-003990 ALI HASSAN
35 OID-004249 TEHREEM FATIMA
36 OID-003740 HAIDER WAQAR
37 OID-004512 USMAN NAWAZ
38 OID-004544 SAKHAWAT ALI SHAH
39 OID-003613 Ahmad Abdal
40 OID-004422 UMAR SHAKEEL
41 OID-004404 ALI AKBAR
42 OID-003556 HASSAN JAVAID
43 OID-002519 ABDUL MANAN
44 OID-002453 MEHMOOD AHMED
45 OID-003264 Abid Ullah
46 OID-004228 ANEEQ AHMAD
47 OID-002336 WAQAR AKHTAR
48 OID-004007 MUHAMMAD JAHANZAIB ARIF
49 OID-002833 MOHSIN SHAHZAD
50 OID-003576 MUHAMMAD AQIB AMIN
51 OID-002400 AHMAD IJAZ
52 OID-003557 RAFAY AHMAD MALIK
53 OID-002509 UMAR HAYYAT
54 OID-003081 Mohammad Saad
55 OID-002358 REHMAN HABIB
56 OID-003674 Hafiz Muhammad Hamza
57 OID-004282 FAWAZ JAVID CH.
58 OID-003396 Ahmed Naveed
59 OID-002316 muhammad hamza
60 OID-002474 HAMZA FARRUKH
61 OID-002454 MUHAMMAD SALMAN AMJAD
62 OID-002545 USAMA BIN LAIQ
63 OID-003182 Rao Faheem
64 OID-004079 HAMZA MUJEEB
65 OID-002836 ALI SHAHAN
66 OID-002501 SAAD IDREES CHOUDHRY
67 OID-002242 SALMAN AHMAD
68 OID-004162 HASSAAN BIN TARIQ
69 OID-002769 Zareen Kalim
70 OID-002306 ARSLAN AKRAM
71 OID-002944 ABDULLAH JAVED
72 OID-003344 ABID ANWAR
73 OID-004367 WAQAS ALI
74 OID-003410 M. Amir Aziz
75 OID-002971 ALI HAIDER LIAQAT
76 OID-003836 FAISAL RASHID GOHAR
77 OID-004358 AQEEL ASLAM
78 OID-003106 Asif Javeed
79 OID-003972 FAIQA MARYAM
80 OID-002368 MUHAMMAD WALEED KHAN
81 OID-003988 NAEEM SARWAR
82 OID-002943 IMRAN JAVED
83 OID-002984 ALI RAZA
84 OID-002245 SYED SHAH ALAM NAQVI
85 OID-003235 Arslan Nazir
86 OID-003237 Izhar Hussain
87 OID-002291 UBAID UR REHMAN
88 OID-003878 MEER ZAMAN KHAN
89 OID-003058 Sanaullah
90 OID-002181 OMER TARIQ
91 OID-002635 MUHAMMAD MUNEEB SHAHID
92 OID-003343 GHULAM FAREED AHMAD
93 OID-003449 Hafiz Muhammad Saad Masood
94 OID-002751 AHMAD SALMAN ARSHAD
95 OID-002752 SAIRAM UL ISLAM
96 OID-002894 ALI SAJID
97 OID-003245 MUHAMMAD USAMA RAFIQ
98 OID-002661 Rana Muhammad Ishfaq
99 OID-004409 RANA MAQSOOD AHMAD
100 OID-004559 MUHAMMAD SHARJEEL
101 OID-002526 HAMZA ALAM
102 OID-002557 MUHAMMAD USMAN
103 OID-004107 WAQAS ZEB
104 OID-003141 SAAD AMJAD BUTT
105 OID-003216 MUHAMMAD FARQAN
106 OID-004281 Osama Khalid
107 OID-002744 BILAL DURRANI
108 OID-002930 ATIF IFTIKHAR AWAN
109 OID-003961 Haris Waseem
110 OID-003771 PEER ZADA MUHAMMAD ZAEEM UD DIN
111 OID-002309 ANS AHMAD
112 OID-002660 MUHAMMAD ASAD
113 OID-002373 MUHAMMAD SAAD ULLAH
114 OID-002568 WAQAS ASHRAF
115 OID-002888 SYED RIZWAN HAIDER SHAH
116 OID-004511 MUHAMMAD NAEEM
117 OID-003879 ARHAM NOOR

M Zaman is not selected for BS Industrial Engineering butt he is selected for BS Software Engineering Program.

98 OID-002585 M ZAMAN BS SOFTWARE ENGINEERING

BS Industrial Engineering Selected Candidates in 2nd Merit List 2015

Sr. # Opportunity ID Name
116 OID-002638 MUHAMMAD BURHAN IRFAN
97 OID-002584 USAMA ASLAM
69 OID-002475 MUHAMMAD HAYAT
313 OID-003625 Wazir Muhammad Askari
20 OID-002272 MUHAMMAD TALHA TAHIR
369 OID-003833 QIRAT ZAHRA
345 OID-003733 RUGHAINA KANWAL
3 OID-002171 MUHAMMAD HAMZA RAUF
113 OID-002632 ADNAN KHALIL CH

MMM, MBF, MICT,MCS, MHRM, MSCM MERIT LIST 2015

r. # Opportunity ID Name Program School UMO Prospectus Fee1 Semester
1 OID-002168 MUHAMMAD SALMAN RAUF Master of Marketing Management School of Professional Advancement Specilized Masters Fall – 2015
3 OID-002246 HUSSNAIN SHAUKAT Master of Banking and Finance School of Professional Advancement Specilized Masters Fall – 2015
4 OID-002286 JUBEIR AHMAD BIN JAMEEL Master of Project Management School of Professional Advancement Specilized Masters Fall – 2015
5 OID-002292 ABDUL REHMAN AAMIR Master of Information and Communication Technology School of Professional Advancement Graduate Fall – 2015
6 OID-002346 MUHAMMAD AHSAN Master of Computer Sciences (Evening) School of Professional Advancement Specilized Masters Fall – 2015
7 OID-002348 BILAL AHMED Master of Computer Sciences (Evening) School of Professional Advancement Fall – 2015
8 OID-002351 Husnain Amjad Master of Information and Communication Technology School of Professional Advancement Specilized Masters Fall – 2015
9 OID-002353 ZARYAB AMJAD Master of Banking and Finance School of Professional Advancement Specilized Masters Fall – 2015
10 OID-002382 ABDUL MANAN Master of Marketing Management School of Professional Advancement Specilized Masters Fall – 2015
11 OID-002397 FATIMA TALIB HUSSAIN Master of Banking and Finance School of Professional Advancement Graduate Fall – 2015
12 OID-002413 JAWERIA ASHRAF Master of Computer Sciences (Evening) School of Professional Advancement Specilized Masters Fall – 2015
13 OID-002420 TASKEEN FATIMA Master of Computer Sciences (Evening) School of Professional Advancement Specilized Masters Fall – 2015
14 OID-002430 RABBIA KHALID Master of Project Management School of Professional Advancement Specilized Masters Fall – 2015
15 OID-002431 HAFIZ ABDUL REHMAN Master of Banking and Finance School of Professional Advancement Specilized Masters Fall – 2015
16 OID-002434 MUHAMMAD BILAWAL SIAL Master of Human Resource Management School of Professional Advancement Specilized Masters Fall – 2015
17 OID-002469 ZAMEER HUSSAIN Masters in Supply Chain Management School of Professional Advancement Specilized Masters Fall – 2015
19 OID-002677 USMAN RIAZ Master of Marketing Management School of Professional Advancement Graduate Fall – 2015
20 OID-002690 M FAIQ HASSAN Master of Marketing Management School of Professional Advancement Graduate Fall – 2015
21 OID-002706 SUMBAL ZAHEER BUTT Master of Human Resource Management School of Professional Advancement Specilized Masters Fall – 2015
22 OID-002733 SIMMRAH KAMAL Master of Human Resource Management School of Professional Advancement Specilized Masters Fall – 2015
23 OID-002746 AHMAD BILAL Master of Information and Communication Technology School of Professional Advancement Graduate Fall – 2015
24 OID-002791 USMAN JAMSHED BAIG Master of Computer Sciences (Evening) School of Professional Advancement Specilized Masters Fall – 2015
25 OID-002821 EHTESHAM UL HAQ AWAN Master of Human Resource Management School of Professional Advancement Specilized Masters Fall – 2015
26 OID-002826 AZEEM SIDDIQUE Masters in Supply Chain Management School of Professional Advancement Specilized Masters Fall – 2015
27 OID-002843 Muhammad Usman Master of Information and Communication Technology School of Professional Advancement Specilized Masters Fall – 2015
29 OID-002885 Fatima firdous Master of Human Resource Management School of Professional Advancement Specilized Masters Fall – 2015
30 OID-002886 MUHAMMAD SHERAZ Master of Banking and Finance School of Professional Advancement Specilized Masters Fall – 2015
32 OID-002896 USAMA ZAHEER Master of Computer Sciences (Evening) School of Professional Advancement Specilized Masters Fall – 2015
33 OID-002904 SAMRA JABEEN Master of Computer Sciences (Evening) School of Professional Advancement Specilized Masters Fall – 2015
36 OID-002957 RAHAT MUKHTAR Master of Human Resource Management School of Professional Advancement Specilized Masters Fall – 2015
37 OID-002981 HASSAN RAZA Master of Computer Sciences (Evening) School of Professional Advancement Specilized Masters Fall – 2015
38 OID-002986 KOMAL CHAUDHRY Master of Human Resource Management School of Professional Advancement Graduate Fall – 2015
40 OID-003033 SUNDUS NASEER Master of Human Resource Management School of Professional Advancement Specilized Masters Fall – 2015
41 OID-003069 JAFAR IQBAL 55-MMM(E) School of Professional Advancement Fall – 2015
43 OID-003090 HOORIA NIDA Master of Banking and Finance School of Professional Advancement Specilized Masters Fall – 2015
44 OID-003122 IFRAH ASHRAF Master of Banking and Finance School of Professional Advancement Graduate Fall – 2015
45 OID-003194 Paras Maria Minhass Master of Professional Studies in Advertising and Communicat School of Professional Advancement Specilized Masters Fall – 2015
46 OID-003275 NASEER AHMED KHAN Master of Computer Sciences (Evening) School of Professional Advancement Specilized Masters Fall – 2015
47 OID-003280 GUL E ZAHRA Master of Computer Sciences (Evening) School of Professional Advancement Specilized Masters Fall – 2015
50 OID-003328 QAMER SHAHZAD Master of Computer Sciences (Evening) School of Professional Advancement Specilized Masters Fall – 2015
51 OID-003416 Syed Muhammad Umair Arif Master in Computer Sinences School of Professional Advancement Specilized Masters Fall – 2015
52 OID-003448 HAJRA RAUF Master of Human Resource Management School of Professional Advancement Specilized Masters Fall – 2015
53 OID-003462 Khalil Ahmad Master of Marketing Management School of Professional Advancement Specilized Masters Fall – 2015
54 OID-003471 ZAIN AFTAB Master of Professional Studies in Advertising and Communicat School of Professional Advancement Specilized Masters Fall – 2015
55 OID-003472 HAIDER ALI KHAN Master of Professional Studies in Advertising and Communicat School of Professional Advancement Graduate Fall – 2015
56 OID-003491 Ammar Yasir Master of Project Management School of Professional Advancement Graduate Fall – 2015
58 OID-003550 Numan Mukhtar Masters in Supply Chain Management School of Professional Advancement Graduate Fall – 2015
59 OID-003620 WAQAS QAMER OPEL Master in Computer Sinences School of Professional Advancement Specilized Masters Fall – 2015
60 OID-003629 HAROON AHMED Master of Computer Sciences (Evening) School of Professional Advancement Specilized Masters Fall – 2015
62 OID-003720 Muhammad Ali Ashraf Master of Computer Sciences (Evening) School of Professional Advancement Specilized Masters Fall – 2015
63 OID-003772 MEHER MUHAMMAD YASIN Master of Human Resource Management School of Professional Advancement Specilized Masters Fall – 2015
64 OID-003788 SAJID HUSSAIN Master in Computer Sinences School of Professional Advancement Specilized Masters Fall – 2015
65 OID-003865 WAQAS MUNIR Master of Human Resource Management School of Professional Advancement Specilized Masters Fall – 2015
68 OID-003946 Muneeb ur rehman Master of Computer Sciences (Evening) School of Professional Advancement Graduate Fall – 2015
69 OID-003983 NADISH WARIS Master of Computer Sciences (Evening) School of Professional Advancement Specilized Masters Fall – 2015
70 OID-004003 ALI ABBAS Master of Computer Sciences (Evening) School of Professional Advancement Graduate Fall – 2015
71 OID-004005 ALI RAZA Master of Computer Sciences (Evening) School of Professional Advancement Graduate Fall – 2015
72 OID-004038 H. Mustjab Ahmad Master of Information and Communication Technology School of Professional Advancement Specilized Masters Fall – 2015
73 OID-004115 SUFYAN AZHAR Master of Information and Communication Technology School of Professional Advancement Specilized Masters Fall – 2015
74 OID-004116 DANISH SHARIF Master of Computer Sciences (Evening) School of Professional Advancement Graduate Fall – 2015
75 OID-004180 Hamza Jameel Master of Computer Sciences (Evening) School of Professional Advancement Graduate Fall – 2015
76 OID-004253 BASIT ALI Masters in Supply Chain Management School of Professional Advancement Specilized Masters Fall – 2015
77 OID-004274 MALIK MUHAMMAD IHTESHAM Master of Computer Sciences (Evening) School of Professional Advancement Graduate Fall – 2015
79 OID-004352 JAHANZAIB TARIQ Masters in Supply Chain Management School of Professional Advancement Specilized Masters Fall – 2015
82 OID-004450 Saman Ehsan Master of Banking and Finance School of Professional Advancement Specilized Masters Fall – 2015
83 OID-004478 TAYYABA IMTIAZ Master of Computer Sciences (Evening) School of Professional Advancement Specilized Masters Fall – 2015
84 OID-004567 WALEED AFZAL Master of Computer Sciences (Evening) School of Professional Advancement Graduate Fall – 2015
86 OID-004598 ASAD RASHID Master of Computer Sciences (Evening) School of Professional Advancement Specilized Masters Fall – 2015
87 OID-004650 HUMA KHALID Master of Human Resource Management School of Professional Advancement Specilized Masters Fall – 2015
88 OID-004655 MUHAMMAD ALI SHAN Master of Human Resource Management School of Professional Advancement Specilized Masters Fall – 2015
94 OID-004640 AMARA IDREES Master in Computer Sinences School of Professional Advancement Graduate Fall – 2015

 

Media and Communication Merit List 2015

Sr. # Opportunity ID Name Program School UMO Prospectus Fee1 Semester
1 OID-000425 HASSAN IMAM Master of Media and Communication School of Social Sciences and Humanities Graduate Fall – 2015
2 OID-000670 Iqra Akram Master of Media and Communication School of Social Sciences and Humanities Graduate Fall – 2015
3 OID-000972 Syed Ali Hussnain Master of Media and Communication School of Social Sciences and Humanities Graduate Fall – 2015
4 OID-001223 UMER FAROOQ Master of Media and Communication School of Social Sciences and Humanities Graduate Fall – 2015
5 OID-001540 ALI AFTAB PAL Master of Media and Communication School of Social Sciences and Humanities Graduate
6 OID-001671 QURRAT UL-AIN YOUSAF Master of Media and Communication School of Social Sciences and Humanities Graduate Fall – 2015
7 OID-002262 FAJAR IQBAL Master of Media and Communication School of Social Sciences and Humanities Graduate Fall – 2015
8 OID-002264 BISMA RANA Master of Media and Communication School of Social Sciences and Humanities Specilized Masters Fall – 2015
9 OID-002691 ABDUL HANAN IDREES Master of Media and Communication School of Social Sciences and Humanities Graduate Fall – 2015
10 OID-002879 SANIYA AKRAM Master of Media and Communication School of Social Sciences and Humanities Specilized Masters Fall – 2015
11 OID-002884 NOMAN HASSAN Master of Media and Communication School of Social Sciences and Humanities Specilized Masters Fall – 2015
12 OID-003227 HAFIZ MUHAMMAD ADEEL Master of Media and Communication School of Social Sciences and Humanities Specilized Masters Fall – 2015
13 OID-003311 HIRA IDREES Master of Media and Communication School of Social Sciences and Humanities Specilized Masters Fall – 2015
14 OID-003346 Amber Malik Master of Media and Communication School of Social Sciences and Humanities Under Graduate Fall – 2015
15 OID-003362 muhammad adil dogar Master of Media and Communication School of Social Sciences and Humanities Specilized Masters Fall – 2015
16 OID-003870 MUHAMMAD HASSAN KHAN Master of Media and Communication School of Social Sciences and Humanities Specilized Masters Fall – 2015
17 OID-003978 MEHVISH ANWAR Master of Media and Communication School of Social Sciences and Humanities Specilized Masters Fall – 2015
18 OID-003984 USMAN KHUSHALL Master of Media and Communication School of Social Sciences and Humanities Graduate Fall – 2015
19 OID-004041 ZASHEER JAHANGIR Master of Media and Communication School of Social Sciences and Humanities Graduate Fall – 2015
20 OID-004163 IRAM SHARIF Master of Media and Communication School of Social Sciences and Humanities Graduate Fall – 2015
21 OID-004502 UMAIR ANEES Master of Media and Communication School of Social Sciences and Humanities Specilized Masters Fall – 2015

 

admissions.umt.edu.pk

Master of Project Management, MS School Leadership and Management Merit List 2015

SR # REF NAME PROGRAM
1 2949 FARAH ZAFAR MS-PM
2 2636 MUZAFFAR IQBAL MS-PM
3 2549 RAMISHA FATIMA MS-PM
4 2547 MUBEEN ARIF MS-PM
5 2895 SABA AMANAT MS-PM
6 3075 ANAM ASHFAQ MS-PM
8 1639 MUHAMMAD USMAN GILL MS-PM
9 3283 ZOHAIB ZAHID MS-PM
10 989 SAJIDA DILDAR MS-PM
11 295 MUHAMMAD ZUBAIR YASIN MS-PM
12 459 ABDUL BASIT BAJWA MS-PM
13 430 RAMEEZ RAJA MS-PM
14 276 MUHAMMAD ABDULLAH MS-PM
15 1959 SHAHROZ AHMAD LODHI MS-PM
16 258 FATIMA IDREES MS-PM
17 1885 WASIM ABBAS MS-PM
7 3295 HAMEED UR REHMAN MS-SLM
18 2224 SYEDA FATIMA MAHMOOD MS-SLM

MBA-Professional (Morning) Merit List 2015

List of Recommended Students for MBA-Professional (Morning)

Sr # Name Specialization Test / Interview Result
1 Arham Khan MBA(P) 1.5 Passed Recommended
2 Ali Muhammad Waseem MBA(P) 1.5 Passed Recommended
3 Zohaib Alam MBA(P) 1.5 Passed Recommended
4 Bushra Ejaz MBA(P) 1.5 Passed Recommended
5 Maria Naheed MBA(P) 1.5 Passed Recommended
6 Arslan Arshad MBA(P) 1.5 Passed Recommended
7 Rizwan Sarwar MBA(P) 1.5 Passed Recommended
8 Muhmaad Waseem Ashraf MBA(P) 1.5 Passed Recommended
9 Muhammad Hassnain MBA(P) 1.5 Passed Recommended
10 Maryum Sarwar MBA(P) 1.5 Passed Recommended
11 Iqra Shahzadi MBA(P) 1.5 Passed Recommended
12 Muhammad Mussadiq Sana MBA(P) 1.5 Passed Recommended

SEN Undergraduate engineering programs

These merit lists have been prepared on the basis of Intermediate part 1 results and other given documents. Students will be provisionally admitted till their final results. On declaration of Intermediate full results students are required to meet the minimum criteria as prescribed by UMT.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload CAPTCHA.