UET Taxila Admission 2018 Fee Schedule Last Date Apply Online

University of engineering and technology UET Taxila announced Admission and Fee Schedule session 2018-2019 after entry test that was held on  at different centers. UET Taxila inviting Admission Applications for undergraduate Engineering, Technology and Non Engineering Programs. If you have FSC Degree with 60% marks than you can apply online.

Only online filled application Forms will be accepted. A candidate can fill the application form, available online at: admissions.uettaxila.edu.pk

Note: The Order of preferences once given shall be final and cannot be changed subsequently, after the submission of Application Form in Admission Office.

UET-Taxila-Admission-Fee-Schedule
UET-Taxila-Admission-Fee-Schedule

UET Taxila Main Campus officials published Admission Advertisement on 10 September 2017 in different daily newspapers for admission in following undergraduate programs:

  1. BS Computer science non engineering
  2. BS Engineering Programs:

Civil engineering

Computer engineering

Environmental engineering

Electrical engineering

Electronic engineering

Industrial engineering

Mechanical engineering

Software engineering

Telecommunication engineering

  1. BS Technology Programs:

Cyber Technology

Energy Technology

Bio medical Technology

Automotive Technology

Sub Campus Chakwal Programs:

BS Electronic Engineering

BS Mechatronics Engineering

Last Date for submission of admission forms: 

Admission Date and Time Schedule:

Prospectus and admission forms available online:

Receiving Online Admission Applications:

Last date of submission of application forms:

Hafiz E Quran Test will be held on dated:

The merit lists will be display after the receiving all type of admission application forms. The merit list will be shown online.

UET Taxila Fee Structure Session 2018

NON-RECURRING FEE       Resident   Non     Resident        Non-Overseas

Admission Fee2000200050005000
Registration Fee2000200020002000
University/Library Security (Refundable)10000100001000010000
Students Bus Card Fee30303030
Students ID Card Fee125125125125
Verification Fee1000100010001000
RECURRING FEE PER SEMESTER
Tuition Fee26000260009000090000
Tutorial Fee200200200200
Inter-University/Tournament Fee200200200200
Magazine Fee200200200200
Medical Fee500500500500
Library Fund500500500500
Book Bank Rent300300300300
Instructional Tour Fee500500500500
Recreation Fee600600600600
Bus Fair1500600015006000
Stationary Charges100100100100
Examination Fee1000100010001000
Semester Grade Sheet Fee200200200200
HOSTEL CHARGES
Hostel Security (Refundable)50005000
Mess Security (Refundable)30003000
Service and Contingency Charges10001000
Room Rent12001200
Electricity Charges24002400
Heater/Fan Charges18001800
Sui Gas Charges600600
TOTAL6195551455128955118455

 

FEE FOR 1ST SEMESTER AT THE TIME OF ADMISSIONRESIDENTNON-RESIDENT
1All Categories (Except X,Z)6195551455
2Overseas Pakistanis (Only X,Z)128955118455
FEE FOR SUBSEQUENT SEMESTERSRESIDENTNON-RESIDENT
1All Categories (Except X,Z)3880036300
2Overseas Pakistanis (Only X,Z)102800100300

UET Source Information:

Announcement of 3rd Merit List on official Website        11-10-2018 Thursday

Last Date of Depositing Dues and Documents for 3rd Merit List  15-10-2018 (Monday)

Announcement of 4th Merit List on official Website        16-10-2018

Last Date of Depositing Dues and Documents for 4th Merit List 18-10-2018

Announcement of 5th Merit List on official Website        19-10-2018

Last Date of Depositing Dues and Documents for 5th Merit List 22-10-2018

Registration for 1st Semester 22-10-2018

Start of 1st Semester Classes 22-10-2018

Display of merit lists will continue on official website of University till the admission is closed. So keep visiting University website i.e. admissions.uettaxila.edu.pk and your MYUET account.

Admission Closed 23-11-2018 (Tuesday)

About huma Iqbal

I am Professor of Private College in Lahore. I want to provide educational activities though this forum.

View all posts by huma Iqbal →