UET Taxila Entry Test 2022 Admission Fee Schedule Last Date

University of engineering and technology UET Taxila announced Admission and Fee Schedule session 2022-2023 after entry test that was held on  at different centers. UET Taxila inviting Admission Applications for undergraduate Engineering, Technology and Non Engineering Programs. If you have FSC Degree with 60% marks than you can apply online.

Admission Schedule 2022 [Start Date: 25th July, 2022 – End Date: 22nd August, 2022.

How to Apply Complete Entry Test Details in Urdu: download here

Entry Test Date:

Only online filled application will be accepted from 06 May 2022 to 22 August 2022

Only online filled application Forms will be accepted. A candidate can fill the application form, available online at: admissions.uettaxila.edu.pk

Online Registration for Entry Test Starting date       16th May, 2022           —

Last Date for receiving of Entry Test Tokens from HBL Banks and Online    30th June, 2022

Last Date for Entry Test Registration 07th July, 2022            —

Orientation Session (To guide the candidates on attempting computer based test in the assigned test centers at the allotted time)   15th and 16th July, 2022            —

Entry Test (In the assigned test centres at the allotted time)           18th to 22nd July, 2022          —

Declaration of Entry Test Result (On UET Lahore admission portal)         28th July, 202  —

Advertisement for Admission 24th July, 2022 (Sunday)

Start of Online Filling and Submission of Admission Forms 25th July, 2022 (Monday)

Last date of Online Submission of Admission Forms 22nd August, 2022 (Monday)

Hifz-e-Quran Test       23rd August, 2022 (Tuesday)

Display of 1st Merit List on University Website 25th August, 2022 (Thursday)

Regular Classes Start of 1st Semester          26th September, 2022 (Monday)

Entry Test Result Date:

Note: The Order of preferences once given shall be final and cannot be changed subsequently, after the submission of Application Form in Admission Office.

UET-Taxila-Admission-Fee-Schedule
UET-Taxila-Admission-Fee-Schedule

UET Taxila Main Campus officials published Admission Advertisement on 10-06-2020 in different daily newspapers for admission in following undergraduate programs:

  1. BS Computer science non engineering
  2. BS Engineering Programs:

Civil engineering

Computer engineering

Environmental engineering

Electrical engineering

Electronic engineering

Industrial engineering

Mechanical engineering

Software engineering

Telecommunication engineering

  1. BS Technology Programs:

Cyber Technology

Energy Technology

Bio medical Technology

Automotive Technology

Sub Campus Chakwal Programs:

BS Electronic Engineering

BS Mechatronics Engineering

Last Date for submission of admission forms: 

Admission Date and Time Schedule:

Prospectus and admission forms available online:

Receiving Online Admission Applications:

Last date of submission of application forms:

Hafiz E Quran Test will be held on dated:

The merit lists will be display after the receiving all type of admission application forms. The merit list will be shown online.

UET Taxila Admission Merit List 2022
UET Taxila Admission Merit List 2022

UET Taxila Fee Structure Session

NON-RECURRING FEE       Resident   Non     Resident        Non-Overseas

 Admission Fee2000200050005000
 Registration Fee2000200020002000
 University/Library Security (Refundable)10000100001000010000
 Students Bus Card Fee30303030
 Students ID Card Fee125125125125
 Verification Fee1000100010001000
RECURRING FEE PER SEMESTER
 Tuition Fee26000260009000090000
 Tutorial Fee200200200200
 Inter-University/Tournament Fee200200200200
 Magazine Fee200200200200
 Medical Fee500500500500
 Library Fund500500500500
 Book Bank Rent300300300300
 Instructional Tour Fee500500500500
 Recreation Fee600600600600
 Bus Fair1500600015006000
 Stationary Charges100100100100
 Examination Fee1000100010001000
 Semester Grade Sheet Fee200200200200
HOSTEL CHARGES
 Hostel Security (Refundable)50005000
 Mess Security (Refundable)30003000
 Service and Contingency Charges10001000
 Room Rent12001200
 Electricity Charges24002400
 Heater/Fan Charges18001800
 Sui Gas Charges600600
TOTAL6195551455128955118455
            
FEE FOR 1ST SEMESTER AT THE TIME OF ADMISSIONRESIDENTNON-RESIDENT
1All Categories (Except X,Z)6195551455
2Overseas Pakistanis (Only X,Z)128955118455
FEE FOR SUBSEQUENT SEMESTERSRESIDENTNON-RESIDENT
1All Categories (Except X,Z)3880036300
2Overseas Pakistanis (Only X,Z)102800100300

UET Source Information:

Announcement of 3rd Merit List on official Website

Last Date of Depositing Dues and Documents for 3rd

Announcement of 4th Merit List on official Website

Last Date of Depositing Dues and Documents for

Announcement of 5th Merit List on official Website

Last Date of Depositing Dues and Documents for 5th

Registration for

Start of 1st Semester Classes

Display of merit lists will continue on official website of University till the admission is closed. So keep visiting University website i.e. admissions.uettaxila.edu.pk and your MYUET account.

Read Also:

UET Taxila 1st Merit List 2022 Selected Candidates

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here