NFC IET Multan Admission Form 2018 Entry Test Merit List

Posted by

NFC IET Multan Admission Form 2018 Entry Test Merit List

1st Merit List 2018

All Admitted Candidates (1st Merit List)
S# Form No Name Admitted To
1 2 Muhammad Huzaifa Asif BSCS-A
2 3 Malik Adil Nowsherwan CHE-J1
3 5 Muhammad Baazil Ali ElE-K
4 6 Mahnoor iqbal ElE-E
5 7 Hafiz Muhammad Anwar Nasir CHE-L
6 8 Muhammad Zia khursheed ElET-A
7 9 Shumeer Alam MECHT-A
8 10 Talha Ahmad ElE-S
9 11 Muhammad Mustafa BBA-S
10 12 Muhammad Talha MECH-E
11 14 Muhammad Wasif BSCS-S
12 15 Muhammad Radeel Murtaza BBA-B
13 17 Malik Abdul Muqeet Fayyaz BSCS-B
14 18 Muhammad Hamza Rafique BSCS-K
15 19 Abdul Wahab Ahmed Butt CHE-A
16 20 Malik Muhammad Fawad MECH-S
17 21 Mateen Azhar CivT-A
18 25 Ahmad Hasan shakoor CHEMT-A
19 29 Muhammad yasir ElE-A
20 30 Aqsa Sajjad BSCS-M
21 31 Sikandar Khalid BSCS-S
22 32 Muhammad Yousaf CivE-S
23 33 Abdul Rehman BMT-A
24 34 Noman Ahmad CHE-A
25 36 Zain-ur-Rehman CHE-S
26 42 Sumaira Shoukat BMT-A
27 43 Muhammad Zain Naeem BSCS-S
28 44 Muhammad Saim Jamil CHE-A
29 48 Muhammad Arslan Khalid CivE-K
30 49 Hamna Fatima BArch-A
31 51 Amir shabir ElET-A
32 52 Muhammad Ismail CHE-A
33 55 Muhammad Muneeb Khalid BSCS-A
34 56 Salman Ahmad BBA-S
35 60 Hamza Hamayaun ElE-A
36 71 shahid Hussain CHE-B
37 72 Muhammad Asad Sharif CHE-A
38 73 Muhammad bilal shahid CHE-A
39 75 Muhammad Junaid Rafiq P&G-S
40 76 Muhammad Siraj Akbar BArch-A
41 78 S. Qamar Abbas ElE-J1
42 84 Faizan Mehmood EnE-A
43 88 Usama Ahmad MECH-S
44 92 Noman Ahmad Mujtaba BBA-A
45 94 Muhammad Usma BMT-A
46 96 Abdul Rehman Khan MECH-K
47 97 S. muhammad Asad Abidi BSCS-S
48 98 Muhammad Usman Ghulam MECHT-A
49 99 Muhammad Talha Fiaz MECH-N
50 101 Muhammad ahmad Aslam ElET-A
51 103 Ayesha Rashid ElE-A
52 106 Muhammad Annas Saif BArch-A
53 109 M Sabtain Naveed Rana EnE-A
54 110 Muhammad Luqman ElE-S
55 111 Azan Qasir ElET-A
56 113 Abdullah Ahmed BArch-A
57 117 Muhammad Asad Ulla Bhatti BBA-A
58 118 Fatima Abbas BMT-A
Errors & Omissions excepted !!

 

All Admitted Candidates (1st Merit List)
S# Form No Name Admitted To
59 120 Sidra Bibi BSCS-K
60 121 S.Muhammad Hassan Mujtaba Gillani BSCS-A
61 123 Zeeshan Ahmad BSCS-B
62 124 Muhammad Hamza BSCS-S
63 125 Rao Muhammad Adnan Ittifaq ElET-A
64 127 Talha Rashid MECH-E
65 128 Muhammad Numan P&G-A
66 129 Fatima-ut-Zahra CHE-A
67 133 Sh. Muhammad Sameer CHE-A
68 135 Wajaht Amin ElE-S
69 137 Nadeem Abbas BSCS-A
70 138 Fazeel Arshad Abbas CHE-B
71 139 Anum Liaqat BArch-A
72 141 Zeshan Jahangir ElE-B
73 143 Noman Ashraf BSCS-S
74 144 Muhammad Soban Qureshi CHE-A
75 145 Minihil Randhawa ElE-M
76 146 Muhammad Faseeh Imran ElE-S
77 151 Muneera Mazhar BArch-A
78 152 Raiz Hussain CHE-Q
79 153 Atta-ur-Rehman CivE-A
80 155 Asmat ullah ElET-B
81 156 Saifullah CHE-B
82 158 Amna Ubaid CHE-A
83 159 Khawaja Ahsan Arif P&G-J2
84 160 S.Muhammad Daniyal Asghar CivE-G
85 161 Muhammad Sawaiz CHE-A
86 165 Shahneer Iqbal CHE-B
87 166 Saqib Awan CHE-G
88 167 Shoaib Arif CHE-G
89 169 Talha Khaliq ElE-A
90 172 Imran Rafique ESE-L
91 174 Muhammad Imran ElE-Q
92 176 Muhammad Hashir Faiz ElE-A
93 178 Muhammad Hasnain Asif ElE-A
94 179 Usama Riaz ElE-B
95 180 Murtaza Hassan BSCS-S
96 183 Saad Hassan Khan CHEMT-A
97 185 Muhammad Saeed Malik MECH-K
98 186 Farhan Saeed BBA-A
99 190 Noman Raza CivE-S
100 191 Saad bin Attique CivT-A
101 193 Naseer Ahmad CivT-A
102 194 Tassawar Hussain MECHT-A
103 195 Hafiz Ejaz Hussain CHE-A
104 196 Hamza Shahid ElE-H
105 197 Muhammad Haseeb Tahir CivT-A
106 198 Muhammad Ammar Ali CivE-A
107 199 Sheraz Hameed BSCS-S
108 201 Muhammad Mudassir CHE-A
109 202 Muhammad Ramzan CivT-A
110 203 Abdul Qadir CHE-E
111 205 Muhammad waleed Abdullah ElE-G
112 207 Muhammad Usman MECHT-A
113 209 Muhammad Shoaib CivT-A
114 213 Muhammad Ali BSCS-S
115 216 Faris Iftikhar BSCS-S
116 219 Ameer Hamza MECHT-A
Errors & Omissions excepted !!

 

All Admitted Candidates (1st Merit List)
S# Form No Name Admitted To
117 220 Tayyab Isar BBA-A
118 223 Mustafa Hussain BSCS-S
119 231 Umama Ilyas BSCS-M
120 233 Muhammad Muzamil Hameed BMT-A
121 236 Syed Ahmad Ali BSCS-S
122 239 Fahad Mumtaz CHE-A
123 243 Muhammad Ashar BSCS-A
124 244 Ubaid Ullah ElET-A
125 245 Ali Kamran CivT-A
126 246 Sheroz Khan BBA-A
127 247 Muhammad Anas Abbas ElE-S
128 249 Muhammad Mohsin Ali ElET-A
129 251 Syed Muhammad Zaeem Bukhari MECHT-A
130 252 Muhammad Waseem BSCS-S
131 255 Haseeb Raza BBA-S
132 257 Muhammad Awais Tariq CHE-A
133 258 Muhammad Asad Ullah ElE-S
134 259 Mudasir farooq P&G-S
135 264 Muhammad Madni ElET-A
136 266 Muhammad Usama Shaukat ElE-A
137 270 Ali Imran ElE-B
138 275 Asad Zaheer ElE-S
139 276 Muhammad Waqas Akhtar BBA-S
140 277 Syed Hassan Mujtaba Hamdani BBA-A
141 278 Hasnain Rauf CHE-A
142 280 Hashmat Ali CHEMT-A
143 281 Usamn-ul-Haque Qureshi ElE-S
144 282 Amir Mehbood BSCS-S
145 288 Muhammad Sabir Rafiq ElET-A
146 289 Abdul samad MECH-A
147 290 Nimra Nsir BMT-A
148 291 Syed Muhammad Adnan P&G-S
149 296 Muhammad Ali CivT-A
150 300 Husaif-ur-Rehman MECH-G
151 301 Shaikh Ahmad Hassan Bilal MECH-S
152 303 Muhammad Ihtisham ul Haq ElE-K
153 304 Rao Aqib Aleem ElET-A
154 305 Khurram khursheed BBA-A
155 306 Arif ali Qureshi MECHT-A
156 307 Rohail Javed ElE-S
157 309 Bilawal Ahmad BMT-A
158 312 Muhammad Noman Khan CHE-A
159 314 Hafiz Hamid Farooq CHE-S
160 315 Ahmad Raza BSCS-S
161 317 Ali Haider CivT-B
162 318 Kashif Abbas ESE-A
163 319 Manaal Faisal CHE-A
164 320 S.Muhammad Faizan Bukhari CHE-A
165 321 Muhammad Adil CivE-A
166 322 Makhdoom Muhammad Faheel BSCS-S
167 323 Adeel Ahmed CHE-E
168 324 Muhammad saim Tahir CHEMT-A
169 326 Ayyaz Iqbal MECHT-A
170 328 Wahid hussian ElET-A
171 330 Aqsa Rani BSCS-A
172 337 Ahmad Subhan CivE-S
173 341 Faisal KHan CivT-A
174 342 Manzar Gul CivT-A
Errors & Omissions excepted !!

 

All Admitted Candidates (1st Merit List)
S# Form No Name Admitted To
175 345 Sameer Ali P&G-A
176 346 Muhammad Fahad Ullah MECHT-S
177 349 Muhammad Junaid Akbar EnE-A
178 352 Fahad Noor CivT-A
179 353 Khurram shahzad ElE-E
180 354 Muhammad Ismail CivE-L
181 366 Shibra Shahid BMT-A
182 367 Umair Ahmed CHE-E
183 368 Farhan Hanif P&G-A
184 376 Fahadia Ali Qureshi BBA-A
185 378 Aqib Sarwar MECHT-A
186 379 Muhammad Waseem MECH-G
187 382 Wasi Hamza Laghari BMT-A
188 383 Amjad Ali MECHT-B
189 384 Hafiz Mohammad Moeez BSCS-S
190 387 Abdullah Aamir BBA-A
191 390 Muhammad Ahmad CivT-B
192 391 Haris Sattar CHEMT-A
193 392 Salman Khan CHE-J1
194 393 Muhammad Mughees P&G-A
195 395 Usama Jamshaid ElE-A
196 397 Khair Bakhsh BBA-H
197 401 Waris Mehzad Gillani BBA-A
198 404 Umer Farooq MECHT-E
199 406 Yashrun-E-Sardar ElE-N
200 407 Junaid Mehmoob CHEMT-A
201 408 Hafiz Muhammad Sohail Khan CivE-S
202 409 Fawad Amin CivE-B
203 410 Naveed Ahmad CivE-A
204 411 Abid Ali BBA-A
205 412 Muhammad Fazeel Khan BBA-A
206 414 Sherjan CHE-A
207 415 Hamza Mujahid MECH-B
208 418 Ammar Haider BArch-L
209 419 Shoukat Bashir CivE-B
210 420 Hafiz Saad Abdullah BSCS-B
211 421 Muhammad Zohaib Khan ElE-N
212 422 Muhammad Haris Akrash ElET-A
213 424 Muhammad Kashif CHE-A
214 425 Muhammad jahanzaib ElE-G
215 428 Shahbaz Siraj ElE-A
216 429 Rafia Aftab BSCS-M
217 431 Ansha Umar BBA-A
218 432 Muhammad Hashir Khan BArch-A
219 433 Mehmood Ahmad ElET-A
220 437 Muhammad Noman Sajid EnE-L
221 438 Sarmad Munair BMT-A
222 441 Huzaifa Mahmood EnE-A
223 445 Ahmad Armghan BBA-B
224 446 Leena Mubashir BSCS-M
225 447 Maham Awais Bukhari BSCS-S
226 448 Syed Muhammad Yasir Hassan BBA-S
227 449 Muhammad Shahid Hayat CHE-A
228 451 Muhammad Abdullah Khan Niazi MECH-A
229 454 Muhammad Hasan CHE-A
230 455 Muhammad Nasir BBA-A
231 456 Attique Hussain ElE-L
232 458 Gohar Abraiz CHE-A
Errors & Omissions excepted !!

 

All Admitted Candidates (1st Merit List)
S# Form No Name Admitted To
233 459 Kiran Fatima BMT-A
234 460 Amjid Aziz BMT-A
235 462 Muhammad Mahmood Nawaz Babar BMT-A
236 463 Areeb Akhtar ElE-A
237 464 Ahsan Ateeq CHE-A
238 465 Mujahid Bashir MECH-S
239 466 Muhammad Saif ullah Khan Lohdi MECHT-A
240 473 Saifullah BMT-A
241 475 Ahsan Muneer BArch-A
242 479 Mehrab Azhar BSCS-M
243 480 Muhammad Ahsan Javid ElE-A
244 483 Abid Hussain BBA-A
245 485 Hasnain Mukhtiar BSCS-H
246 491 Rameen Mudassar BSCS-A
247 495 Usama Afzal ElE-A
248 498 Irfan Elahi MECHT-B
249 499 Muhammad Saqib Imtiaz ElET-A
250 501 Tariq Aziz CivE-J1
251 502 Amna Yousuf CHE-B
252 504 Usama Tariq ElE-E
253 506 Zaigham Farooq BSCS-S
254 507 Hashir Bari BBA-A
255 511 Muhammad Faiq P&G-L
256 512 Muhammad Ikrash Shafiq ESE-A
257 513 Salman Ahmad BArch-A
258 514 Hassan Naveed BSCS-S
259 519 Shahqat Manzoor MECHT-A
260 520 Wajiha Gull BSCS-M
261 521 Mohsin Mushtaq P&G-B
262 528 Abdur Rehman BSCS-S
263 529 Muhammad ali Kareem EnE-A
264 532 Hafiz Fahad Nawaz BArch-A
265 533 Hasnain Raza BArch-A
266 534 Muhammad Jawad MECHT-B
267 535 Hamid Ishtiaq BMT-A
268 539 Ali Shahroe Farhan ElET-A
269 540 Sheraz Akram CivT-S
270 542 Salwa Ch BMT-A
271 544 Ammar Hassan ElE-S
272 546 Ali Jamal BBA-B
273 551 Bushra Abbas ElE-M
274 552 Muhammad Junaid Azhar BSCS-S
275 556 Hamid Nawaz BBA-S
276 561 Umer Farooq BArch-B
277 564 Muhammad Haroon ElET-A
278 565 Fahad safeer ElE-B
279 566 Fizza Zafar CHE-A
280 567 Muhammad Tariq ElET-B
281 569 Muhammad Abdullah khan ElET-B
282 572 Esha Maqsood CivE-M
283 574 Munaza Akhtar BMT-A
284 576 Rakhsana Nasir BBA-A
285 577 Junaid Ahmad MECHT-B
286 578 Muhammad Abubakar CHE-B
287 583 Alishba Faheem Hashmi BMT-A
288 586 Shoukat Ali MECHT-J2
289 587 Abdul Rauf CHE-J2
290 588 Kashif Iqbal CivT-G
Errors & Omissions excepted !!

 

All Admitted Candidates (1st Merit List)
S# Form No Name Admitted To
291 592 Waqar Ali CivT-B
292 593 Muhammad Shahid CHE-A
293 597 Muhammad Sami Shahid ESE-A
294 599 Shah Nawaz Zafar MECHT-A
295 600 Rana Muhammad Abubakar Khalid CHE-A
296 601 Ihtasham-ul-Haq CivE-E
297 603 Muhammad Kashif CivT-A
298 604 Burhan Ali CHE-A
299 605 Muhammad Rashid Fazil ElE-B
300 612 Mashan Ali BBA-B
301 613 Fahad Hassan EnE-A
302 615 Khalid Miraj ElET-A
303 622 Muhammad Omer Farooq BArch-A
304 623 Hyder Ali CHE-L
305 629 Muhammad Waqas CHE-A
306 630 Sufyan Sana Ullah CivT-B
307 633 Muhammad Akmal CHEMT-A
308 634 Nadeem Haider BBA-A
309 643 Fiza Sadiq BBA-M
310 645 Hafiz Hamza Tariq ElET-B
311 646 Mujahid Nadeem CHE-A
312 701 Kashaf-ul-Arfeen CHE-A
313 702 Muhammad Talha Bashir CHE-A
314 705 Asad Mahsud ElE-N
315 706 Talha Mahmood MECHT-A
316 707 Moazam Ahmed Mumtaz ESE-A
317 711 Shahzain Khan Niazi BSCS-S
318 713 Muhammad Sheraz BSCS-S
319 715 Nouman Awan BArch-A
320 716 Saad Ajmal CHE-A
321 717 Abu Hurera Muzafar CHE-A
322 722 Waseem Akram ESE-A
323 723 Musawir Hussain CHE-J1
324 726 Umair Ahmad ElE-A
325 732 Bazal Khalid MECHT-B
326 733 Syed Shabib Haider MECH-S
327 735 Muhammad Bilal Mubeen ElET-A
328 737 Abusufyan Naeem BBA-B
329 738 Usama Hameed BBA-S
330 740 Hafiz Farhan Nawaz MECHT-A
331 742 Hamza Aslam CivT-A
332 743 Talha Zubair BSCS-S
333 744 Ramsha Akbar Bhatti BMT-A
334 745 Muhammad farhan BSCS-B
335 747 Adeel Shahzad ElET-A
336 748 Muhammad Umair BBA-S
337 751 Asad Ullah MECH-B
338 753 Asad Ullah BBA-B
339 760 Maratib Ali P&G-A
340 762 Muhammad Umer yousaf CivT-B
341 768 Muhammad Umer Zafar BMT-A
342 774 Talal Ahmad BBA-J2
343 775 Ahmad Hassan BArch-B
344 777 Muhammad Iqbal ElE-Q
345 778 Muhammad Ahmad Shakeel ElE-S
346 779 Sahil Niazai ElE-S
347 780 Mamoon Ali Aslam Qureshi BBA-A
348 781 Ehtesham Ghazanfer CHEMT-A
Errors & Omissions excepted !!

 

All Admitted Candidates (1st Merit List)
S# Form No Name Admitted To
349 783 Muhammad Farhan EnE-A
350 787 Syed Muhammad Ziz ur Rehman BSCS-B
351 791 Noman Hassan BSCS-B
352 794 Usama Tahir Bhatti BArch-A
353 796 Zahra shahnawaz ElE-A
354 797 Muhammad Jehanzed CivT-A
355 798 Rana Muhammad Ahsan MECHT-B
356 801 Hafiza Amina bibi BMT-A
357 809 Khuram Shahzad BSCS-S
358 810 Muhammad Umair ElET-A
359 811 Muhammad Umer khan CivE-O1
360 814 Muhammad Kashif CivT-A
361 818 Hamza Sharif BArch-L
362 821 Muhammad Daniyal BBA-A
363 822 Hasrat Ali ElE-J1
364 823 Ronaque Abbas ElE-E
365 825 Muhammad Usman Anwar BMT-A
366 826 Muhammad Arslam Shabbir BBA-B
367 827 Ramish Nawaz CivT-S
368 828 Muhammad Waqar Afzal MECHT-A
369 829 Maria Hassan BBA-B
370 830 Mirza Shariq Amjad CivE-A
371 832 Hafsa Noor ElE-S
372 833 Muhammad Qasim Sarwar MECHT-A
373 834 Muhammad Daniyal shahid P&G-B
374 836 Muhammad Huzaifa Zafar BBA-B
375 837 Atiq-ur-Rehman EnE-A
376 840 Shahroon Ubaid CivE-E
377 841 Muhammad Usaid Arshad MECHT-A
378 842 Hassan Ali BBA-S
379 844 Muhammad Hamza Rasheed MECH-L
380 845 Muhammad arbab BBA-S
381 847 Hammad Hassan ElET-B
382 848 Muhammad Mehboob MECHT-A
383 849 Lal Jan CHE-J2
384 850 Muhammad Bahawal CivT-J2
385 853 Muqqadas Usman BSCS-S
386 854 Saif-ud-Din Khan BBA-S
387 856 Muhammad Yousaf Aslam EnE-A
388 857 Muhammad Salman Nadeem BSCS-B
389 858 Aniq Malik EnE-A
390 863 Noor-ul-Hassan BMT-A
391 867 Adnan Ahmed ElE-S
392 868 Muhammad Yasir BBA-S
393 869 Ch Ali Hamza P&G-S
394 874 Muhammad Farhan BArch-A
395 881 Muhammad Hassan Khan BSCS-A
396 882 Muhammad Furqan Ayub CHE-A
397 883 Muhammad Roman CHEMT-A
398 884 Muhammad Arslan Ahmad CHE-A
399 886 Shahzaib Hassan CivT-A
400 892 Muhammad Bilal Rasheed ElE-A
401 893 Muhammad Bilal Bhatti ElE-S
402 894 Muhammad Shehreyar BBA-S
403 895 Majid Ali Zahid BSCS-S
404 897 Mubeen Ashraf ElE-A
405 898 Ibrar Ul Haq CHE-S
406 899 Ch Hussain Mohammad ElE-A
Errors & Omissions excepted !!

 

All Admitted Candidates (1st Merit List)
S# Form No Name Admitted To
407 900 Talha Masood ElE-A
408 901 Muhammad Sarfraz BSCS-S
409 903 Yaseen BMT-A
410 904 MuhammadAsad P&G-E
411 908 Rana Jibran Haris BSCS-S
412 909 Muhammad Waqas CHEMT-A
413 910 Hassan Raza ElE-B
414 913 Mohammad Saad CHE-B
415 920 Faisal Nawaz CHEMT-A
416 924 Zia-ur-Rehman CHE-S
417 927 Ali Ahmad Khan MECHT-A
418 929 Abdul Mannan Mughal EnE-A
419 932 Ali Hassan Shahid BSCS-B
420 935 Muhammad Usama Sattar ElET-A
421 936 Muhammad Asad Irshad P&G-A
422 937 Asad Maqsood ElE-S
423 938 Zilal Muqtadir BBA-S
424 939 Usman Afzal BBA-S
425 940 Shoaib Akram CivE-B
426 941 Muhammad Tahir MECHT-A
427 942 Umar Hayat ElET-A
428 944 Abdullah Zahid BMT-A
429 946 Muhammad Musadiq Imyiaz ElE-A
430 948 Muhammad Hamza Malik CHEMT-A
431 950 Ahmad Ali Mubarak CHE-A
432 953 Muhammad Zuhair ElE-G
433 959 Mubeen Siddique ElET-A
434 965 Muhammad Zahid BSCS-S
435 968 Abdullah BSCS-E
436 969 Umair Zaman BBA-A
437 972 Nehal Naveed EnE-A
438 973 Ayesha Faiz BSCS-A
439 974 Khuzaima Ghafar BMT-A
440 979 Uzair Haider Mirza P&G-H
441 980 Talha Naveed P&G-S
442 985 Muhammad Mujahid Rafique ElE-L
443 988 Muhammad Faisal MECHT-A
444 989 Muhammad Uzair BSCS-S
445 992 Sheraz Shabbir P&G-A
446 994 Muhammad Irfan Riaz CHEMT-A
447 995 Shakeel Rafique ElE-L
448 997 Ibrahim MECH-B
449 998 Muhammad Ikram CHE-G
450 999 Iqra Jabbar Khan BSCS-A
451 1000 Aleena Khan BSCS-S
452 1001 Shahzad Ahmed CivT-J1
453 1002 Muhammad Shawal Khan P&G-N
454 1004 Muhammad Abdullah P&G-A
455 1005 Zaryab Ahmed MECH-E
456 1007 Muhammad Afaq P&G-G
457 1008 Umer Rasheed Mir MECH-J2
458 1009 Moazzam Haseeb Usmani BSCS-J2
459 1013 Fahad Ali ElE-S
460 1016 Faizan Fareed CHE-G
461 1021 Muhammad Zeeshan Anwar CHE-E
462 1026 Taimoor khan ElE-G
463 1027 Behram Khan P&G-G
464 1029 Muhammad Raif-ud-din P&G-A
Errors & Omissions excepted !!

 

All Admitted Candidates (1st Merit List)
S# Form No Name Admitted To
465 1030 Alam Zeeb CHE-J1
466 1032 Inam Ullah ElE-H
467 1034 Muhammad Junaid tahir ElE-E
468 1035 Maaz Alam ElE-G
469 1036 Danish Ahmed CivE-J2
470 1040 Abdullah Ramzan P&G-A
471 1044 Sheikh Shariq Sajid ESE-A
472 1046 Aqdas Ali ElE-A
473 1047 Abu Hurerah Razzaq MECH-A
474 1048 Muhammad Usman Iftikhar ElE-A
475 1053 Khan Akkasha Yousafzai BBA-S
476 1054 Abdul Ahad ElE-S
477 1055 Muhammad Sibt-e- Hassan Abbas BBA-S
478 1059 Irzam Khan Sherwani BBA-A
479 1063 Azka Rashid BSCS-S
480 1067 Akhtar Iqbal BBA-A
481 1069 Muhammad Daniyal Kamal BSCS-S
482 1071 Taha Aziz Khan CHE-S
483 1078 Jawad Bilal ESE-A
484 1079 Muhammad Hassan Khalid EnE-A
485 1081 Arslan CHE-A
486 1082 shehram Nawaz Baloch ElE-S
487 1093 Syed Zain Raza Rizvi ElE-S
488 1095 Maryam Kauser ElE-M
489 1096 Syeda Aqsa Jillani CivE-A
490 1097 Muhammad Hassan Khalid EnE-A
491 1099 Muhammad Saad Salman CHE-S
492 1102 Muhammad Faizan CivT-B
493 1106 Haider Khalil BBA-B
494 1107 Usman Haider CivE-S
495 1108 Umair Rasool ElE-B
496 1109 Mahnoor BMT-A
497 1110 Muhammad Asad MECH-S
498 1112 Danish Raza ElET-A
499 1113 Ameer Hamza CHEMT-A
500 1117 Kinza Irum ElE-S
501 1120 Raza Kamran MECH-S
502 1122 Muhammad Annas BMT-A
503 1123 Muhammad Ramzan CivT-A
504 1125 Areeba Nawaz Qureshi BArch-B
505 1135 Muhammad Usman Habib CivE-N
506 1138 Muhammad Kamran MECHT-A
507 1141 Muhammad Zubair CHEMT-A
508 1142 Mohammad Arsal Khawaja ElE-A
509 1145 Talha Nawaz CHE-B
510 1147 Muhammad Uzair Malik MECH-S
511 1148 Muhammad Abdullah ESE-A
512 1149 Abdul Basit ElE-B
513 1151 Muhammad JAwad Jameel ElE-B
514 1152 Areb Shafqat CivE-K
515 1153 Muzamil Ahmed BArch-A
516 1154 Gul Zaman ESE-A
517 1155 Muhammad Hassan P&G-A
518 1159 Farzam Shahid BSCS-B
519 1161 Rafia Ejaz BMT-A
520 1165 Muhammad Ali Aqeel CHE-L
521 1167 Shehriyar Ahmed CivE-H
522 1172 Yasir Ali Soomro CHE-E
Errors & Omissions excepted !!

 

All Admitted Candidates (1st Merit List)
S# Form No Name Admitted To
523 1177 Hafiz Muhammad Tahir Rasheed P&G-B
524 1179 Mujtaba Haider CivT-K
525 1181 Fayyaz Hussain CivE-E
526 1185 Hamza Farooq P&G-S
527 1186 Hamza Rasheed MECH-A
528 1188 H.Muhammad Ahmad BSCS-S
529 1189 Mehak zahra BArch-M
530 1190 Abdullah Ejaz BMT-A
531 1191 Ameer Hamza ElE-S
532 1192 Muhammad Zaryab CivE-S
533 1193 Kashif Ahmad CivT-A
534 1194 Abdul Hannan CHE-A
535 1196 Hira Sohail BBA-M
536 1197 Tehseen hassan BBA-A
537 1198 Muhammad Ateeq Usmani CivT-A
538 1199 Abdul Rehman Ch CHE-A
539 1203 Shifa Ali BMT-A
540 1204 Hamza Saeed BMT-A
541 1205 Ahsan Ali MECHT-A
542 1206 Muhammad Uzair Khalid BSCS-S
543 1207 Ali Hasnain BSCS-H
544 1209 Areej Zainab BSCS-S
545 1210 Sidra TAnveer BSCS-A
546 1212 Haris Baig CivE-S
547 1213 Muhammad Talha Anjum CHE-A
548 1214 Atzaz Ahsan Iqbal MECHT-A
549 1215 Zain-ul-Aabdin ElET-B
550 1216 Usman Ali BSCS-A
551 1217 Waqas munir MECHT-A
552 1218 Isma Rasool CivE-A
553 1221 Muhammad Noor Iqbal BArch-A
554 1229 Mohabbat Elahi MECH-B
555 1233 Muhammad Saad Sulemain Khan BArch-L
556 1234 Emama Masood Khan BSCS-A
557 1235 Abdullad Sajid CHE-B
558 1236 Abdul Hadi bin Jawad CHE-A
559 1238 Shaban Ahmad ElE-S
560 1239 Zain Abbas CHE-A
561 1241 Shoukat Hussain ElE-A
562 1242 Junaid Iqbal CivT-A
563 1244 Zaka Hassan BMT-A
564 1246 Muhammad Hassan Rafique MECH-A
565 1247 Moaz Shafiq MECHT-A
566 1248 Fatima Rehman BBA-M
567 1249 Noor Sultan MECHT-B
568 1250 Shaheer Ali Qadri P&G-A
569 1251 Usman Haider BMT-A
570 1258 Muhammad irfan CHEMT-A
571 1260 Muhammad Najam-ul-Hassan BSCS-S
572 1261 Rao Muhammad Ali Raza Khan ElET-A
573 1262 Muhammad Hamad Ali ElE-S
574 1263 Muhammad Saleh Sajid BMT-A
575 1265 Irmeena Fatima MECH-M
576 1267 Muhammad Abdullah CHE-S
577 1269 Muhammad Ali Hanif BBA-B
578 1271 Haroon sheikh CHE-A
579 1272 Faisal saeed CHE-A
580 1273 Fouiza Akram ElE-A
Errors & Omissions excepted !!

 

All Admitted Candidates (1st Merit List)
S# Form No Name Admitted To
581 1275 Naveed Hussain ElE-J1
582 1277 Usama Shahid CivE-S
583 1278 Muhammad Nadeem Ashraf BBA-A
584 1280 Abdul Rehman CivE-K
585 1281 Shahbaz Rasool CHEMT-A
586 1283 Muhammad Ahmad MECH-A
587 1284 Muhammad Saria MECHT-A
588 1286 Sait Ali ElE-E
589 1288 Muhammad ali Arqam BMT-A
590 1290 Alvina Ijan BMT-A
591 1291 Abdullah Tahir BSCS-S
592 1296 Talha Tufail ElE-G
593 1299 Muhammad Shaheer Haider MECHT-A
594 1300 Shehryar MECH-K
595 1301 Syed Muhammad Zain Hassan Zaidi ElE-A
596 1303 Muhammad Hassna CHE-B
597 1304 Ali Kamran Anjum MAlik ElE-A
598 1305 Umer Farooq BMT-A
599 1306 Muhammad Shafan Naveed MECH-S
600 1308 Muhammad Moosa Khan BSCS-S
601 1311 Faisal awais CHE-S
602 1314 Asif Ali ElE-E
603 1315 Hassan Abbas CHEMT-A
604 1316 Waseem ElE-A
605 1319 Iqra Sana ElE-A
606 1320 Aira Malik ElE-B
607 1322 Khizar Abbas ElET-A
608 1324 Kumail Haider ElET-A
609 1325 Talha Noman BSCS-A
610 1326 Muhammad Zubair BSCS-S
611 1331 Raheel Nasir BMT-A
612 1332 Areej Fatima BMT-A
613 1333 Zaheer Abbas BMT-A
614 1338 Ahmad Shahbaz CHE-A
615 1340 Muhammad Shoaib Yousaf MECHT-A
616 1343 Kumail Abbas ElE-S
617 1346 Hamad ul Haq MECHT-A
618 1347 Sajjad Aziz P&G-J1
619 1349 Mehtab Jan Sher BBA-A
620 1352 Syed Muhammad Mubashar Mashood CivT-A
621 1353 Faisal Shahzad MECHT-A
622 1354 Muhammad Waqas CivT-S
623 1355 Abdul Wahab ElET-A
624 1361 Muhammad Aslam CivT-A
625 1362 Ali Raza BMT-A
626 1364 Muhammad Waleed chisti BMT-A
627 1366 Ali Ahmad BSCS-S
628 1367 Mohammad Mohsin P&G-A
629 1368 Atta-ur-Raffay P&G-B
630 1369 Muhammad Hamza Iqbal MECH-A
631 1370 Muhammad Farqan Munair BSCS-S
632 1374 Syed HUssain RAza Gillani CHEMT-A
633 1451 Muhammad Salman Aslam BBA-A
634 1452 Muhammad Nasir Saleem Awan BSCS-O1
635 1453 Noor Shahid BMT-A
636 1456 shahbaz khalil Khan BSCS-S
637 1458 Muhammad jawad Mushraf ESE-A
638 1459 Naeem Raza ElET-B
Errors & Omissions excepted !!

 

All Admitted Candidates (1st Merit List)
S# Form No Name Admitted To
639 1460 Shakeel Mohsin MECHT-A
Errors & Omissions excepted !!
640 1462 Amir Rasheed BMT-A
641 1464 Azeem Zafar BSCS-S
642 1466 Nadia Arif BMT-A
643 1467 Fayyaz Ahmad CivT-S
644 1468 Muneeb Ahmad CHE-A
645 1470 Muhammad Hussain CHE-A
646 1472 Eisha khan BArch-A
647 1473 Gulraiz Shabbir BSCS-K
648 1475 Ehtisham-ul-Ghani CivT-A
649 1501 Hasnain Raza Memon BSCS-E
650 1503 Rehan Saeed MECHT-A
651 1506 Muhammad Waqas BSCS-S
652 1507 Wazir Khan P&G-J1
653 1508 Aiza Maryam BArch-A
654 1509 Muhammad Awais BSCS-S
655 1510 Muhammad Arslan Arshad ElE-A
656 1511 Muhammad Saleem ElET-B
657 1514 Sana Ullah MECH-H
658 1517 Awais Ajmal ElET-A
659 1519 Mudasir Hussain BSCS-S
660 1521 H.Muhammad Faizan CHE-A
661 1525 Muhammad Kashif shabbir CHE-A
662 1530 Muhammad Nadeem CHEMT-A
663 1535 S. Muhammad Ahmed Bukhari MECHT-B
664 1541 Muhammad Yaseen CHE-E
665 1542 Talha Muhammad Khan CHE-A
666 1543 Muhammad Sajeel Khalid BArch-A
667 1544 Bilal Fareed CHE-S
668 1547 Muhammad Mueed Abid BBA-A
669 1549 Asmat Ullah Khan ElE-J1
670 1587 Saim Javed BBA-A
671 1588 Momin Amir CHE-S
672 1590 Waris Hussain CivT-A
673 1591 Laiba Nasir BMT-A
674 1594 Mujeeb Alam ElE-H
675 1595 Urwa-tul-Waqas BBA-B
676 1597 Mushahid Hussain BMT-A
677 1598 Muhammad Anas BSCS-S
678 1599 Amna Habib BMT-A
679 1600 Abdul Rauf ElET-A
680 1626 Noor Fatima BMT-A
681 1627 Ahmad Yar MECHT-A
682 1628 Nadia Sarfraz BSCS-O1
683 1630 Muhammad Basit Yaseen BBA-A
684 1631 Danish Raouf ElET-A
685 1632 Mueen Haider ElE-A
686 1633 Muhammad Ali MECH-S
687 1635 Javed Akhtar CivT-A
688 1637 Adnan Ayyaz CivT-S
689 1639 Muhammad Husnain CivT-A
690 1640 Muhammad Saqib CHE-A
691 1641 Muhammad Huzaifa P&G-A
692 1646 Hameed ullah BBA-H
693 1650 Ayesha Azhar CivE-B
694 1680 Waseem Ghafoor CHEMT-A
695 1682 Muhammad Arsalan ElET-A
696 1688 Muhammad Shabeen Haider CHEMT-A
Errors & Omissions excepted !!

 

All Admitted Candidates (1st Merit List)
S# Form No Name Admitted To
697 1691 Ali Raza CHEMT-A
698 1693 Muhammad Umar Farooq BSCS-A
699 1696 Muhammad Usama ElE-B
700 1697 Hamad Bin Waqar CHE-A
701 1701 Muhammad Zafar Saleem Shah CHE-A
702 1704 Usman Ali CHEMT-A
703 1705 Muhammad Asif Nawaz CHE-S
704 1708 Areej Altaf BMT-A
705 1709 Habib Ullah CivT-A
706 1710 Adnan Zafar CHEMT-A
707 1713 Muhammad Hasnain CHE-B
708 1714 Dania Mubarak ElE-A
709 1717 Muhammad Abdullah Hassan BArch-L
710 1718 Abdul Mateen ElE-A
711 1719 Kashif Mehmood ElET-A
712 1721 Zarrish Fatima CHE-A
713 1723 MuhammadTayyab Khan CHEMT-A
714 1725 Talha Amjad MECHT-A
715 1733 Syed Ahmad ElE-E
716 1734 Muhammad Buksh ElET-A
717 1735 Muhammad Arham CivT-A
718 1738 Iqrash Mehmood Dogar CHEMT-A
719 1739 Muhammad Usman Ashraf CHE-S
720 1742 Allah Wasaya urf Waseem ElE-J2
721 1744 Ameer Hamza ESE-A
722 1745 Muhammad Suleman BBA-A
723 1747 Talha Arif MECHT-A
724 1751 Sadeed Ahmad BBA-A
725 1753 Muhammad Ammar Sami BMT-A
726 1754 Zakir Rehman ElE-J1
727 1755 Muhammad Sheraz Khan Alizai CivE-G
728 1759 Fazal Abbas BMT-A
729 1760 Muhammad Shabbir MECH-J1
730 1762 Asghar Ali ElET-A
731 1764 Zahid Saleem Shahid CivT-B
732 1766 Muhammad Musharaf BArch-B
733 1767 Ahmer illyas P&G-A
734 1770 Muhammad mohsin ElET-A
735 1771 Shair Ali CHE-J1
736 1774 Muhammad Umair Arshad BBA-A
737 1829 Muhammad Javed CHE-J1
738 1830 SahibNoor ElE-J1
739 1831 Muhammad Javed CivE-J1
740 1832 Syed Ali Huzaifa Bukhari BSCS-A
741 1833 Tayyab Batool P&G-M
742 1836 Akash Aurangzeb ElE-J2
743 1838 Anas Iftikhar CivE-S
744 1840 Bilal Latif CivT-A
745 1842 Ali Ahmad BBA-S
746 1846 Noman Haider MECHT-A
747 1847 Munaza Jamil BBA-M
748 1848 Shoaib Hussain MECH-J1
749 1877 Muhammad Tahir CHE-B
750 1878 Muhammad shaukat lai ElE-S
751 1880 Qaiser Iftikhar CHE-A
752 1885 Syed Bilal Bin Sabir BSCS-A
753 1887 Rashid Mehmood ElE-Q
754 1891 Saood Ahmed MECH-S
Errors & Omissions excepted !!

 

All Admitted Candidates (1st Merit List)
S# Form No Name Admitted To
755 1892 Muhammad Asif Jabbar BMT-A
756 1895 Abdul Majid CivT-G
757 1899 Muhammad Hassan CivT-B
758 1902 Saran Basit CHEMT-A
759 1906 Mubashir Majeed BSCS-A
760 1907 Rahma mujahid BMT-A
761 1912 Muhammad Yousaf ElE-E
762 1917 Muhammad Tehsoon MECHT-A
763 1918 Sabir Hussain BSCS-J1
764 1920 Syed Hamza Gilani BMT-A
765 1921 Usman Ali P&G-A
766 1922 Ali Asghar BBA-A
767 1976 Muhammad Zulfiqar ElE-S
768 1977 Rimsha Yunus ElE-A
769 1978 Muhammad Fahad Bhatti BMT-A
770 1979 Ateeque hussain BArch-A
771 1983 Burhan Kamran BSCS-S
772 1989 Abdul Basit BBA-A
773 1990 Muhammad Awais CHE-E
774 1994 Muhammad Hamza Akram CivE-S
775 1997 Seher Kanwal BSCS-B
776 2000 Muhammad Waleed Abdullah Khan ElE-B

 

National Fertilizer Corporation of Pakistan nfc Institute of Engineering and Technology Multan declared schedule of Admissions, Entry Test and Merit lists. The results of Entry Test Merit lists will be announced after finalize of admissions.

Postgraduate Programs:

MS Chemical Engineering

MS Computer Science

MS Electrical Power Engineering

MBA Executive

Admission Schedule for Postgraduate Programs:

Last Date for Receipt of Applications forms with dues: 06-11-2018

Departmental Entry Test: 16-11-2018

Interviews: 26-11-2018

Display of 1st Merit List: 05-12-2018

Commencement of Classes: 28-December-2018

Undergraduate Programs:

Bsc Chemical Engineering

BSc Electrical Engineering

BSc Mechanical Engineering

BSC Civil Engineering

BSC Petroleum & Gas Engineering

BSc Energy Systems Engineering

BSC Environmental Engineering

Bachelor in Architecture Design

BS Computer Science

BBA

BS Biomedical Engineering Technology

BS Chemical Engineering Technology

BS Electrical Engineering Technology

BS Mechanical Engineering Technology

BS Civil Engineering Technology

Admission Schedule for Undergraduate Program

Last Date for Admission form: 01-10-2018

Department Entry Test for B.Architecture : 03 October 2018

Display of 1st Merit List: 05-10-2018

Commencement of Classes: 12-10-2018

nfc-iet-multan-admission

NFC open admissions for undergraduate programs, non undergraduate programs and technology programs, NFC offers BS, BSC and BBA in different programs in engineering and technology.

Admission forms are available at college campus from dated  on cash payment of Rs. 1000/- or through courier service within Pakistan sending DD of RS. 1100/- in favour of NFC Institute of Engineering and Technology Multan.

Admissions 2018 Advert. For further details please contact the Admissions Cell NFC IET Multan.

NFCIET Merit List

1st Merit List will be published on dated 05-October 2018

After the finalize of Merit lists 1st 2nd and 3rd the classes will be start from dated 12 October 2018

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload CAPTCHA.