UMT Entry Test Result 2017 Merit Lists

Posted by

UMT Lahore and Sialkot Campus is going to take admission applications after than the merit list and entry test result will be announced.

UMT Sialkot MS Clinical psychology merit list 2017

NOTE: These merit lists are not final selections. Please bring your original documents at Admissions Office for verification so the Office can confirm the selections

Merit ListProgramDegreeDownload
Fall 2016 Merit List Round 2
BS Mechanical EngineeringBS Mechanical EngineeringBS MEDownload
BS Electrical EngineeringBS Electrical EngineeringBS EEDownload
BS Civil EngineeringBS Civil EngineeringBS CEDownload
BS Industrial EngineeringBS Industrial EngineeringBS IEDownload
BS Computer ScienceBS Computer ScienceBS-CSDownload
BS Software EngineeringBS Software EngineeringBSSEDownload
BS Information TechnologyBS Information TechnologyBSITDownload
BS Telecommunication and NetworksBS Telecommunication and NetworksBSTSDownload

UMT Sialkot Select Nataysha Tanveer, Huma Nawaz, maria arslan, sadia sharif, shafia akram, zumer rafiq, hafsa shafi, ursa hajra, saniya tariq, sidra razzaq, iqra tahir, iqra illyas, fariha Nawaz, maham rubab, madiha ashraf, sundas riaz, and Janinat.

The above selected candidate’s submission before dated: 22 September 2015 kindly bring orginal documents and admit card while coming to submit your dues.

UMT Entry Test Result 2017 Merit Lists

The University of Management and Technology is a private university located in Johar Town, Lahore its main campus. UMT has many campuses also in Sialkot and others.

umt entry test

umt entry test

UMT organize today dated 22 August 2015 Entry Tests in Sialkot Campus for Admissions in UMT, Entry Test today conduct In conference Hall under the supervision of OIA department. In this entry test more than 60 students participate and give entry tests. Students were provided a highly comfortable environment by the management team and were served refreshment after the entry test Exams.

Kindly see highlighted Lines than Merit Lists thanks

2nd Merit List For Engineering Programs 2015

The students who are not selected for BS electrical Engineering UMT offers BS Industrial Engineering: the list of those students given below:

1OID-004240AHMED SAEEDBS INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
2OID-004410ALI IQBALBS INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
3OID-004015MOEED FAROOQBS INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
4OID-004119MUHAMMAD HARISBS INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
5OID-003590MUHAMMAD FURQAN ASHRAFBS INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
6OID-004501HANIA RUBABBS INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
7OID-003912AHMAD MUMTAZBS INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
8OID-004458MUHAMMAD OMERBS INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
9OID-003152ARSLAN SUBHANIBS INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
10OID-003535SHAFAQAT AHMMAD KHANBS INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
11OID-003914ABDUL REHMANBS INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
12OID-004159ABDUL BASITBS INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
13OID-002502SARDAR MUHAMMAD SHAHEER SHAHZADBS INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
14OID-002725SYED FARHAN HAIDERBS INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
15OID-002961FAISAL PERVAIZBS INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
16OID-003480Muhammad FarhanBS INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
17OID-003773kanza NoorBS INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
18OID-004158Ayesha Abuzar .CHBS INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
19OID-002432MUHAMMAD TALHABS INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
20OID-003817GOHAR ABBAS GHAFFARIBS INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
21OID-004040MUHAMMAD UMAR FAROOQBS INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
22OID-003029BASIR ALI ANJUMBS INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
23OID-002979JAHANGIR NAEEMBS INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
24OID-004201Mair AhmedBS ENGERGY ENGINEERING
25OID-003061HAMZA QUDRATBS ENGERGY ENGINEERING
26OID-003871Awad KhalidBS ENGERGY ENGINEERING
27OID-003470Saif ur RehamanBS ENGERGY ENGINEERING
28OID-002450MUHAMMAD WALEEDBS ENGERGY ENGINEERING
29OID-002370SYED MOHAMMAD SHABBAR HASSAN JAFRIBS ENGERGY ENGINEERING
30OID-003107Abdul HakeemBS ENGERGY ENGINEERING
31OID-003848SALMAN BABERBS ENGERGY ENGINEERING
32OID-004499HAMZA YASEENBS ENGERGY ENGINEERING
33OID-002238MUHAMMAD BILAL YOUNISBS ENGERGY ENGINEERING
34OID-002777SHAHID HUSSAINBS ENGERGY ENGINEERING
35OID-004346MUHAMMAD ABDUL REHMANBS ENGERGY ENGINEERING
36OID-003225ALI HASSANBS ENGERGY ENGINEERING
37OID-004311FARHAN SHOUKATBS ENGERGY ENGINEERING
38OID-002569MIR UMER NAEEMBS ENGERGY ENGINEERING
39OID-002244SALMAN AHMADBS ENGERGY ENGINEERING
40OID-004562YOUSAF MEHFOOZ BAJWABS ENGERGY ENGINEERING
41OID-004411Haroon YOUSAFBS ENGERGY ENGINEERING
42OID-002862MUHAMMAD SANAULLAHBS ENGERGY ENGINEERING
43OID-004151ZUHAIB ALIBS ENGERGY ENGINEERING
44OID-002735WAQAS ALIBS ENGERGY ENGINEERING

 

BS Electrical Engineering DAE Selected Students 2nd Merit List 2015:

Sr. #Opportunity IDName
1OID-003559ABDUL REHMAN SARMAD
2OID-004025MUNEEB RAZA
3OID-003998Hafiz Muhammad Farhan

BS Electrical Engineering Selected students in 2nd merit list 2015

Sr. #Opportunity IDName
1OID-003807rana shaheer mehmood
2OID-003776muhammad farrukh masood
3OID-002662NUMRA AZAM
4OID-004279MUHAMMAD BESALAT ATHER
5OID-003940SHAH HASSAN
6OID-003516AAMIR ALI  KHAN
7OID-003342Kainat
8OID-002959SHAHID MEHMOOD
9OID-003690Muhammad Zeeshan
10OID-003652Syed Zubair Hasany
11OID-003481Muhammad Adnan Ayub
12OID-003712muhammad awais tariq
13OID-004293HADIA MURTAZA
14OID-004083anees Bashir
15OID-002670MUHAMMAD NUMAN IQBAL
16OID-002164ABDULLAH ANJUM
17OID-002389GHULAM JILLANI
18OID-003897TALHA ZAHID
19OID-003903MUHAMMAD ABDUL REHMAN
20OID-002177MUHAMMAD TALHA HUSSAIN
21OID-004098Muhammad Usman Tahir
22OID-004150MUHAMMAD TALHA BAIG
23OID-004132Hamza Shafi
24OID-003935SHAHZAIB UMER
25OID-002671SHEHROZ WAHEED
26OID-003834HAMZA AFTAB
27OID-003793hafiz shahreyar taza baig
28OID-004361SAAD UL HASSAN
29OID-003579MUHAMMAD WAQAR YOUNUS
30OID-003925MUHAMMAD UMER
31OID-002498TAIMOOR AHMAD WASEEM
32OID-003048MUHAMMAD SAAD MASOOD
33OID-004168M FAHAD MUMTAZ
34OID-003990ALI HASSAN
35OID-004249TEHREEM FATIMA
36OID-003740HAIDER WAQAR
37OID-004512USMAN NAWAZ
38OID-004544SAKHAWAT ALI SHAH
39OID-003613Ahmad Abdal
40OID-004422UMAR SHAKEEL
41OID-004404ALI AKBAR
42OID-003556HASSAN JAVAID
43OID-002519ABDUL MANAN
44OID-002453MEHMOOD AHMED
45OID-003264Abid Ullah
46OID-004228ANEEQ AHMAD
47OID-002336WAQAR AKHTAR
48OID-004007MUHAMMAD JAHANZAIB ARIF
49OID-002833MOHSIN SHAHZAD
50OID-003576MUHAMMAD AQIB AMIN
51OID-002400AHMAD IJAZ
52OID-003557RAFAY AHMAD MALIK
53OID-002509UMAR HAYYAT
54OID-003081Mohammad Saad
55OID-002358REHMAN HABIB
56OID-003674Hafiz Muhammad Hamza
57OID-004282FAWAZ JAVID CH.
58OID-003396Ahmed Naveed
59OID-002316muhammad hamza
60OID-002474HAMZA FARRUKH
61OID-002454MUHAMMAD SALMAN AMJAD
62OID-002545USAMA BIN LAIQ
63OID-003182Rao Faheem
64OID-004079HAMZA MUJEEB
65OID-002836ALI SHAHAN
66OID-002501SAAD IDREES CHOUDHRY
67OID-002242SALMAN AHMAD
68OID-004162HASSAAN BIN TARIQ
69OID-002769Zareen Kalim
70OID-002306ARSLAN AKRAM
71OID-002944ABDULLAH JAVED
72OID-003344ABID ANWAR
73OID-004367WAQAS ALI
74OID-003410M. Amir Aziz
75OID-002971ALI HAIDER LIAQAT
76OID-003836FAISAL RASHID GOHAR
77OID-004358AQEEL ASLAM
78OID-003106Asif Javeed
79OID-003972FAIQA MARYAM
80OID-002368MUHAMMAD WALEED KHAN
81OID-003988NAEEM SARWAR
82OID-002943IMRAN JAVED
83OID-002984ALI RAZA
84OID-002245SYED SHAH ALAM NAQVI
85OID-003235Arslan Nazir
86OID-003237Izhar Hussain
87OID-002291UBAID UR REHMAN
88OID-003878MEER ZAMAN KHAN
89OID-003058Sanaullah
90OID-002181OMER TARIQ
91OID-002635MUHAMMAD MUNEEB SHAHID
92OID-003343GHULAM FAREED AHMAD
93OID-003449Hafiz Muhammad Saad Masood
94OID-002751AHMAD SALMAN ARSHAD
95OID-002752SAIRAM UL ISLAM
96OID-002894ALI SAJID
97OID-003245MUHAMMAD USAMA RAFIQ
98OID-002661Rana Muhammad Ishfaq
99OID-004409RANA MAQSOOD AHMAD
100OID-004559MUHAMMAD SHARJEEL
101OID-002526HAMZA ALAM
102OID-002557MUHAMMAD USMAN
103OID-004107WAQAS ZEB
104OID-003141SAAD AMJAD BUTT
105OID-003216MUHAMMAD FARQAN
106OID-004281Osama Khalid
107OID-002744BILAL DURRANI
108OID-002930ATIF IFTIKHAR AWAN
109OID-003961Haris Waseem
110OID-003771PEER ZADA MUHAMMAD ZAEEM UD DIN
111OID-002309ANS AHMAD
112OID-002660MUHAMMAD ASAD
113OID-002373MUHAMMAD SAAD ULLAH
114OID-002568WAQAS ASHRAF
115OID-002888SYED RIZWAN HAIDER SHAH
116OID-004511MUHAMMAD NAEEM
117OID-003879ARHAM NOOR

M Zaman is not selected for BS Industrial Engineering butt he is selected for BS Software Engineering Program.

98OID-002585M ZAMANBS SOFTWARE ENGINEERING

BS Industrial Engineering Selected Candidates in 2nd Merit List 2015

Sr. #Opportunity IDName
116OID-002638MUHAMMAD BURHAN IRFAN
97OID-002584USAMA ASLAM
69OID-002475MUHAMMAD HAYAT
313OID-003625Wazir Muhammad Askari
20OID-002272MUHAMMAD TALHA TAHIR
369OID-003833QIRAT ZAHRA
345OID-003733RUGHAINA KANWAL
3OID-002171MUHAMMAD HAMZA RAUF
113OID-002632ADNAN KHALIL CH

MMM, MBF, MICT,MCS, MHRM, MSCM MERIT LIST 2015

r. #Opportunity IDNameProgramSchool UMOProspectus Fee1Semester
1OID-002168MUHAMMAD SALMAN RAUFMaster of Marketing ManagementSchool of Professional AdvancementSpecilized MastersFall – 2015
3OID-002246HUSSNAIN SHAUKATMaster of Banking and FinanceSchool of Professional AdvancementSpecilized MastersFall – 2015
4OID-002286JUBEIR AHMAD BIN JAMEELMaster of Project ManagementSchool of Professional AdvancementSpecilized MastersFall – 2015
5OID-002292ABDUL REHMAN AAMIRMaster of Information and Communication TechnologySchool of Professional AdvancementGraduateFall – 2015
6OID-002346MUHAMMAD AHSANMaster of Computer Sciences (Evening)School of Professional AdvancementSpecilized MastersFall – 2015
7OID-002348BILAL AHMEDMaster of Computer Sciences (Evening)School of Professional AdvancementFall – 2015
8OID-002351Husnain AmjadMaster of Information and Communication TechnologySchool of Professional AdvancementSpecilized MastersFall – 2015
9OID-002353ZARYAB AMJADMaster of Banking and FinanceSchool of Professional AdvancementSpecilized MastersFall – 2015
10OID-002382ABDUL MANANMaster of Marketing ManagementSchool of Professional AdvancementSpecilized MastersFall – 2015
11OID-002397FATIMA TALIB HUSSAINMaster of Banking and FinanceSchool of Professional AdvancementGraduateFall – 2015
12OID-002413JAWERIA ASHRAFMaster of Computer Sciences (Evening)School of Professional AdvancementSpecilized MastersFall – 2015
13OID-002420TASKEEN FATIMAMaster of Computer Sciences (Evening)School of Professional AdvancementSpecilized MastersFall – 2015
14OID-002430RABBIA KHALIDMaster of Project ManagementSchool of Professional AdvancementSpecilized MastersFall – 2015
15OID-002431HAFIZ ABDUL REHMANMaster of Banking and FinanceSchool of Professional AdvancementSpecilized MastersFall – 2015
16OID-002434MUHAMMAD BILAWAL SIALMaster of Human Resource ManagementSchool of Professional AdvancementSpecilized MastersFall – 2015
17OID-002469ZAMEER HUSSAINMasters in Supply Chain ManagementSchool of Professional AdvancementSpecilized MastersFall – 2015
19OID-002677USMAN RIAZMaster of Marketing ManagementSchool of Professional AdvancementGraduateFall – 2015
20OID-002690M FAIQ HASSANMaster of Marketing ManagementSchool of Professional AdvancementGraduateFall – 2015
21OID-002706SUMBAL ZAHEER BUTTMaster of Human Resource ManagementSchool of Professional AdvancementSpecilized MastersFall – 2015
22OID-002733SIMMRAH KAMALMaster of Human Resource ManagementSchool of Professional AdvancementSpecilized MastersFall – 2015
23OID-002746AHMAD BILALMaster of Information and Communication TechnologySchool of Professional AdvancementGraduateFall – 2015
24OID-002791USMAN JAMSHED BAIGMaster of Computer Sciences (Evening)School of Professional AdvancementSpecilized MastersFall – 2015
25OID-002821EHTESHAM UL HAQ AWANMaster of Human Resource ManagementSchool of Professional AdvancementSpecilized MastersFall – 2015
26OID-002826AZEEM SIDDIQUEMasters in Supply Chain ManagementSchool of Professional AdvancementSpecilized MastersFall – 2015
27OID-002843Muhammad UsmanMaster of Information and Communication TechnologySchool of Professional AdvancementSpecilized MastersFall – 2015
29OID-002885Fatima firdousMaster of Human Resource ManagementSchool of Professional AdvancementSpecilized MastersFall – 2015
30OID-002886MUHAMMAD SHERAZMaster of Banking and FinanceSchool of Professional AdvancementSpecilized MastersFall – 2015
32OID-002896USAMA ZAHEERMaster of Computer Sciences (Evening)School of Professional AdvancementSpecilized MastersFall – 2015
33OID-002904SAMRA JABEENMaster of Computer Sciences (Evening)School of Professional AdvancementSpecilized MastersFall – 2015
36OID-002957RAHAT MUKHTARMaster of Human Resource ManagementSchool of Professional AdvancementSpecilized MastersFall – 2015
37OID-002981HASSAN RAZAMaster of Computer Sciences (Evening)School of Professional AdvancementSpecilized MastersFall – 2015
38OID-002986KOMAL CHAUDHRYMaster of Human Resource ManagementSchool of Professional AdvancementGraduateFall – 2015
40OID-003033SUNDUS NASEERMaster of Human Resource ManagementSchool of Professional AdvancementSpecilized MastersFall – 2015
41OID-003069JAFAR IQBAL55-MMM(E)School of Professional AdvancementFall – 2015
43OID-003090HOORIA NIDAMaster of Banking and FinanceSchool of Professional AdvancementSpecilized MastersFall – 2015
44OID-003122IFRAH ASHRAFMaster of Banking and FinanceSchool of Professional AdvancementGraduateFall – 2015
45OID-003194Paras Maria MinhassMaster of Professional Studies in Advertising and CommunicatSchool of Professional AdvancementSpecilized MastersFall – 2015
46OID-003275NASEER AHMED KHANMaster of Computer Sciences (Evening)School of Professional AdvancementSpecilized MastersFall – 2015
47OID-003280GUL E ZAHRAMaster of Computer Sciences (Evening)School of Professional AdvancementSpecilized MastersFall – 2015
50OID-003328QAMER SHAHZADMaster of Computer Sciences (Evening)School of Professional AdvancementSpecilized MastersFall – 2015
51OID-003416Syed Muhammad Umair ArifMaster in Computer SinencesSchool of Professional AdvancementSpecilized MastersFall – 2015
52OID-003448HAJRA RAUFMaster of Human Resource ManagementSchool of Professional AdvancementSpecilized MastersFall – 2015
53OID-003462Khalil AhmadMaster of Marketing ManagementSchool of Professional AdvancementSpecilized MastersFall – 2015
54OID-003471ZAIN AFTABMaster of Professional Studies in Advertising and CommunicatSchool of Professional AdvancementSpecilized MastersFall – 2015
55OID-003472HAIDER ALI KHANMaster of Professional Studies in Advertising and CommunicatSchool of Professional AdvancementGraduateFall – 2015
56OID-003491Ammar YasirMaster of Project ManagementSchool of Professional AdvancementGraduateFall – 2015
58OID-003550Numan MukhtarMasters in Supply Chain ManagementSchool of Professional AdvancementGraduateFall – 2015
59OID-003620WAQAS QAMER OPELMaster in Computer SinencesSchool of Professional AdvancementSpecilized MastersFall – 2015
60OID-003629HAROON AHMEDMaster of Computer Sciences (Evening)School of Professional AdvancementSpecilized MastersFall – 2015
62OID-003720Muhammad Ali AshrafMaster of Computer Sciences (Evening)School of Professional AdvancementSpecilized MastersFall – 2015
63OID-003772MEHER MUHAMMAD YASINMaster of Human Resource ManagementSchool of Professional AdvancementSpecilized MastersFall – 2015
64OID-003788SAJID HUSSAINMaster in Computer SinencesSchool of Professional AdvancementSpecilized MastersFall – 2015
65OID-003865WAQAS MUNIRMaster of Human Resource ManagementSchool of Professional AdvancementSpecilized MastersFall – 2015
68OID-003946Muneeb ur rehmanMaster of Computer Sciences (Evening)School of Professional AdvancementGraduateFall – 2015
69OID-003983NADISH WARISMaster of Computer Sciences (Evening)School of Professional AdvancementSpecilized MastersFall – 2015
70OID-004003ALI ABBASMaster of Computer Sciences (Evening)School of Professional AdvancementGraduateFall – 2015
71OID-004005ALI RAZAMaster of Computer Sciences (Evening)School of Professional AdvancementGraduateFall – 2015
72OID-004038H. Mustjab AhmadMaster of Information and Communication TechnologySchool of Professional AdvancementSpecilized MastersFall – 2015
73OID-004115SUFYAN AZHARMaster of Information and Communication TechnologySchool of Professional AdvancementSpecilized MastersFall – 2015
74OID-004116DANISH SHARIFMaster of Computer Sciences (Evening)School of Professional AdvancementGraduateFall – 2015
75OID-004180Hamza JameelMaster of Computer Sciences (Evening)School of Professional AdvancementGraduateFall – 2015
76OID-004253BASIT ALIMasters in Supply Chain ManagementSchool of Professional AdvancementSpecilized MastersFall – 2015
77OID-004274MALIK MUHAMMAD IHTESHAMMaster of Computer Sciences (Evening)School of Professional AdvancementGraduateFall – 2015
79OID-004352JAHANZAIB TARIQMasters in Supply Chain ManagementSchool of Professional AdvancementSpecilized MastersFall – 2015
82OID-004450Saman EhsanMaster of Banking and FinanceSchool of Professional AdvancementSpecilized MastersFall – 2015
83OID-004478TAYYABA IMTIAZMaster of Computer Sciences (Evening)School of Professional AdvancementSpecilized MastersFall – 2015
84OID-004567WALEED AFZALMaster of Computer Sciences (Evening)School of Professional AdvancementGraduateFall – 2015
86OID-004598ASAD RASHIDMaster of Computer Sciences (Evening)School of Professional AdvancementSpecilized MastersFall – 2015
87OID-004650HUMA KHALIDMaster of Human Resource ManagementSchool of Professional AdvancementSpecilized MastersFall – 2015
88OID-004655MUHAMMAD ALI SHANMaster of Human Resource ManagementSchool of Professional AdvancementSpecilized MastersFall – 2015
94OID-004640AMARA IDREESMaster in Computer SinencesSchool of Professional AdvancementGraduateFall – 2015

 

Media and Communication Merit List 2015

Sr. #Opportunity IDNameProgramSchool UMOProspectus Fee1Semester
1OID-000425HASSAN IMAMMaster of Media and CommunicationSchool of Social Sciences and HumanitiesGraduateFall – 2015
2OID-000670Iqra AkramMaster of Media and CommunicationSchool of Social Sciences and HumanitiesGraduateFall – 2015
3OID-000972Syed Ali HussnainMaster of Media and CommunicationSchool of Social Sciences and HumanitiesGraduateFall – 2015
4OID-001223UMER FAROOQMaster of Media and CommunicationSchool of Social Sciences and HumanitiesGraduateFall – 2015
5OID-001540ALI AFTAB PALMaster of Media and CommunicationSchool of Social Sciences and HumanitiesGraduate
6OID-001671QURRAT UL-AIN YOUSAFMaster of Media and CommunicationSchool of Social Sciences and HumanitiesGraduateFall – 2015
7OID-002262FAJAR IQBALMaster of Media and CommunicationSchool of Social Sciences and HumanitiesGraduateFall – 2015
8OID-002264BISMA RANAMaster of Media and CommunicationSchool of Social Sciences and HumanitiesSpecilized MastersFall – 2015
9OID-002691ABDUL HANAN IDREESMaster of Media and CommunicationSchool of Social Sciences and HumanitiesGraduateFall – 2015
10OID-002879SANIYA AKRAMMaster of Media and CommunicationSchool of Social Sciences and HumanitiesSpecilized MastersFall – 2015
11OID-002884NOMAN HASSANMaster of Media and CommunicationSchool of Social Sciences and HumanitiesSpecilized MastersFall – 2015
12OID-003227HAFIZ MUHAMMAD ADEELMaster of Media and CommunicationSchool of Social Sciences and HumanitiesSpecilized MastersFall – 2015
13OID-003311HIRA IDREESMaster of Media and CommunicationSchool of Social Sciences and HumanitiesSpecilized MastersFall – 2015
14OID-003346Amber MalikMaster of Media and CommunicationSchool of Social Sciences and HumanitiesUnder GraduateFall – 2015
15OID-003362muhammad adil dogarMaster of Media and CommunicationSchool of Social Sciences and HumanitiesSpecilized MastersFall – 2015
16OID-003870MUHAMMAD HASSAN KHANMaster of Media and CommunicationSchool of Social Sciences and HumanitiesSpecilized MastersFall – 2015
17OID-003978MEHVISH ANWARMaster of Media and CommunicationSchool of Social Sciences and HumanitiesSpecilized MastersFall – 2015
18OID-003984USMAN KHUSHALLMaster of Media and CommunicationSchool of Social Sciences and HumanitiesGraduateFall – 2015
19OID-004041ZASHEER JAHANGIRMaster of Media and CommunicationSchool of Social Sciences and HumanitiesGraduateFall – 2015
20OID-004163IRAM SHARIFMaster of Media and CommunicationSchool of Social Sciences and HumanitiesGraduateFall – 2015
21OID-004502UMAIR ANEESMaster of Media and CommunicationSchool of Social Sciences and HumanitiesSpecilized MastersFall – 2015

 

admissions.umt.edu.pk

Master of Project Management, MS School Leadership and Management Merit List 2015

SR #REFNAMEPROGRAM
12949FARAH ZAFARMS-PM
22636MUZAFFAR IQBALMS-PM
32549RAMISHA FATIMAMS-PM
42547MUBEEN ARIFMS-PM
52895SABA AMANATMS-PM
63075ANAM ASHFAQMS-PM
81639MUHAMMAD USMAN GILLMS-PM
93283ZOHAIB ZAHIDMS-PM
10989SAJIDA DILDARMS-PM
11295MUHAMMAD ZUBAIR YASINMS-PM
12459ABDUL BASIT BAJWAMS-PM
13430RAMEEZ RAJAMS-PM
14276MUHAMMAD ABDULLAHMS-PM
151959SHAHROZ AHMAD LODHIMS-PM
16258FATIMA IDREESMS-PM
171885WASIM ABBASMS-PM
73295HAMEED UR REHMANMS-SLM
182224SYEDA FATIMA MAHMOODMS-SLM

MBA-Professional (Morning) Merit List 2015

List of Recommended Students for MBA-Professional (Morning)

Sr #NameSpecializationTest / InterviewResult
1Arham KhanMBA(P) 1.5PassedRecommended
2Ali Muhammad WaseemMBA(P) 1.5PassedRecommended
3Zohaib AlamMBA(P) 1.5PassedRecommended
4Bushra EjazMBA(P) 1.5PassedRecommended
5Maria NaheedMBA(P) 1.5PassedRecommended
6Arslan ArshadMBA(P) 1.5PassedRecommended
7Rizwan SarwarMBA(P) 1.5PassedRecommended
8Muhmaad Waseem AshrafMBA(P) 1.5PassedRecommended
9Muhammad HassnainMBA(P) 1.5PassedRecommended
10Maryum SarwarMBA(P) 1.5PassedRecommended
11Iqra ShahzadiMBA(P) 1.5PassedRecommended
12Muhammad Mussadiq SanaMBA(P) 1.5PassedRecommended

SEN Undergraduate engineering programs

These merit lists have been prepared on the basis of Intermediate part 1 results and other given documents. Students will be provisionally admitted till their final results. On declaration of Intermediate full results students are required to meet the minimum criteria as prescribed by UMT.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload CAPTCHA.