UCP First Merit Lists of BS-EE & BS-ME Engineering

Posted by

University of Central Punjab has been announced First Merit lists of BS Electrical and Mechanical Engineering. The Merit Lists and selected candidates given below.

BA Bsc Date Sheet 2013

BS Electrical Engineering First Merit List 2013

SR.          Ref #     Name

1              8488       SAAD FAIZ

2              9414       MUHAMMAD FAIZ FAREED

3              9419       MUHAMMAD ZEERAK

4              9424       RAZA FAROOQ

5              9433       SHANOOR AL MAJID

6              9451       ASAD RAUF

7              9452       MUHAMMAD AHMAD

8              9460       MOHAMMAD SHAMIR

9              9468       MUHAMMAD ASFAND YAR

10           9578       MUHAMMAD FARHAN

11           9594       FASIH ULLAH

12           9600       OSAMA BIN ASLAM

13           9855       UMER MEHMOOD

14           9870       SHIFA RASUL

15           9872       ADEEL AHMAD

16           9873       MUZAMMAL SHARIF

17           9914       WAJAHAT ALI

18           9922       AMMAR BABAR

19           9966       HAIDER ALI

20           9977       MUIHAMMAD TAHIR NAVEED

21           10027    SYED IRTAZA HASSAN

22           10035    MUHAMMAD MUZAMMIL

23           10237    HABIB UR REHMAN

24           10255    MUHAMMAD SAJID RAFIQ

25           10256    MUHAMMAD ADIL ISHFAQ

26           10259    IMRAN MALIK

27           10312    MUHAMMAD FAHAD SINDHU

28           10314    HAMZA MEHMOOD

29           10326    HAMMAD JAVED

30           10384    FAHAD SHABBIR

31           10387    MUBARIZ AHMED

32           10393    OMER SOHAIL CHOUDHRY

33           10612    NASHET NADEEM

34           10634    OSAMA MANZOOR

35           10638    ALI RAZA

36           10712    ISMAIL JAMEEL

37           10761    HUSAIN IJAZ WAHLA

38           10794    HAFIZ HASAN NAQVI

39           11002    MUHAMMAD IMRAN

40           11012    SAJAWAL AKRAM

41           11019    MAZHAR NAWAZ

42           11020    SYED SHAH  ZAMAN

43           11112    MUHAMAMD ZUBAIR

44           11127    ABDUL REHMAN

45           11166    ALI HUMZA

46           11185    MUHAMMAD MOHSIN

47           11193    ASMA ASHFAQ

48           11204    MUHAMMAD NOMAN

49           11205    OMER DARAZ

50           11229    RIZWAN AMJAD

51           11250    MUHAMMAD NAZAR FARID

52           11265    SAAD ZULFIQAR ALI

53           11292    WAQAR UR REHMAN

54           11347    AHMAD AHSAN

55           11361    SALEEH ANWAR

56           11366    SYED SARFRAZ HAIDER

57           11372    MUHAMMAD ARSLAN

58           11626    ZEESHAN IRSHAD

59           11691    SYED M. NABEEL HAIDER

60           11692    MUHAMMAD SALMAN

61           12703    ARSLAN AHMAD

62           12724    ATIF MEHMOOD

63           12794    MIRZA MUHAMMAD

64           12836    HAMZA ZULIFQAR

65           12927    MUHAMMAD ZEESHAN

66           12941    SARFRAZ HUSSAIN

67           12942    SHAKEEL ABBAS

68           12947    DAUD SIBTAIN

69           12990    NAUMAN SALEEM

70           12993    MUHAMMAD TALHA AMIR

71           13006    SHAHID YOUSAF

72           13024    MIAN ABDUR REHMAN

73           13038    SOHAIL ARSHAD

74           13039    MUHAMMAD SHOAIB SAJID

75           13106    ALI TURAB

76           13110    MUHAMMAD KAMRAN

77           13161    AHMAD MURTAZA KHAN

78           13179    HARIS MAHMOOD

79           14924    ABDUL HAQ

80           15093    TALAL ASAD

81           15100    TALHA  JAMAL

82           98530    MUHAMMAD ARSLAN

83           99320    FARHAN SAEED

84           112390  AHSAN SALEEM

85           112550  UMAIR KHALID

86           113010  SALMAN AHMAD

87           113020  AFZAAL AHMED

88           113290  OMAR ABDUL MAJID

89           113920  MUHAMMAD ALI MUKHTAR

90           113950  MUHAMMAD NAUMAN

91           116210  MUHAMMAD HASSAN

92           117830  M AZHAR KHAN

93           11105854             MUHAMMAD FARRUKH

94           11109208             AHMED YASIN

95           11109256             MUHAMMAD ASIM IQBAL

96           11109257             ANAS MUKHTAR

97           11109259             MOHSIN MUNIR

98           11109295             MUHAMMAD ARQAM

99           11109328             MUHAMMAD SHOAIB

100         11109337             MUHAMMAD SHAHAM

101         11109338             MUHAMMAD QASIM

102         11109373             HAIDER MALIK

103         11109379             TALHA SAEED

104         11109641             NAUMAN QAMAR

105         11110000             GHULAM MURTIZA

106         11110074             HAMAYOUN AKRAM

107         11110083             SHAHEER AHMED

108         11110087             SHEHRYAAR AAMIR

109         11110146             AYESHA NASEEM

110         11110164             HAIDER ALI

111         11110170             ATEEQ MOHSIN

112         11110172             FAISAL AKHTAR

113         11110192             MUDASIR JAMIL

114         11111042             MALIK USMAN ABBAS

115         11111412             TEHSEEN JAVAID

116         11111465             MUHAMMAD MAAZ

117         11111474             ABDUL QAYYUM

118         11115357             MUHAMMAD ALI AKRAM

119         11115371             ABDUL HASEEB BUTT

120         11115373             EHTISHAM ALI

121         11115382             HAIDER ALI

122         11115400             MUHAMMAD ZOHAIB

123         11115425             QAMAR ZAMAN TAHIR

 

BS Mechanical Engineering First Merit List 2013

SR.          Ref #     Name

1              9415       ALI AKBAR

2              9427       MUHAMMAD ADIL GONDAL

3              9434       MUHAMMAD MUZAMAL

4              9551       FARZAD IQBAL

5              9919       FAHAD NAVEED

6              10239    SHAHWAR MUNIR

7              10242    ASAD ABID

8              10249    MUHAMMAD ZAIN UL

9              10278    NAVEED RIAZ

10           10772    SYED MUHAMMAD NAQVI

11           11038    KH MUHAMMAD ALI JILANI

12           11078    HAIDER ALI

13           11128    UER AZIZ

14           11154    MUHAMMAD MOHSIN

15           11362    FARHAN YOUSUF

16           11610    MUHAMMAD BILAL

17           12733    SALMAN YOUNAS

18           12811    HAFIZ MUHAMMAD ARSHAD

19           12828    ASAD RIAZ

20           12929    UMAIR MANSOOR

21           13064    MUHAMAMD HUMAYUN IJAZ

22           13081    ASAD AHMED

23           13100    BILAL AHMAD

24           13163    NAUMAN BASHIR

25           15000    IMRAN SHAHZAD

26           15010    MUHAMMAD SHAHROZ

27           106700  MUHAMMAD AMMAR SAJID

28           112270  HAFIZ ASIF TUFAIL

29           112430  IBRAHIM ARSLAN JAMIL

30           113220  SHEYRAR ZAHID KHAN

31           116530  HASSAN REHMAN

32           117040  ZUBAIR RAZA

33           128080  NAVEED AHMED

34           909832  SOHAIB MUDASSAR QASIM

35           1119363                YOUNUS RAZA

36           11109231             ASAD IDREES

37           11109284             SHEHROZ RAZZAQ

38           11109334             SOHAIL RAZZAQUE

39           11109380             MUHAMMAD UMAR

40           11110019             USAMA SAEED

41           11110037             MIAN AMMAD

42           11110042             ALI FARHAN ZAIDI

43           11110075             SAAD JALIL BAJWA

44           11110084             MUHAMMAD SALMAN

45           11110121             GHAYOOR ABBAS

46           11110149             MAHAD ATIQ

47           11110204             MUHAMMAD SARFRAZ

48           11110744             MUHAMMAD ILYAS

49           11111493             ADEEL

50           11115407             MUHAMMAD SHAHZAIB

 

DAE Mechanical Engineering Merit List 2013

SR.          Ref #     Name

1              9405       NAVEED ANJUM

2              10373    ADNAN AHMED MIRZA

3              15084    RANA MOHSIN NISAR

DAE Electrical Engineering First Merit List 2013

SR.          Ref #     Name

1              12721    ZAHOOR ALAM

2              113990  SOHAIL ALI HASSAN ABBAS

3              117360  JAVED AHMAD

4              11115385             MUHAMMAD QAISER IQBAL

5              11115392             MUHAMMAD SIKANDER

Please note;

1. Final/Last date to pay dues: Friday 4th October 2013 up to bank hours.

2. Orientation on Monday 7th October at 10 am.

3. Classes start on Monday afternoon 7th October 2013.

4. For any inquiry and detail please contact office of DEAN, FOE UCP

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload CAPTCHA.