List of Medical Colleges in Pakistan Recognized by PMDC

Posted by

PMDC Approved Medical & Dental Colleges & Universities in Pakistan

Pakistan medical and dental council is a higher education commission for medical and dental colleges and universities of Pakistan. PMDC recognize colleges and universities only can give valid degrees to students of Pakistan and foreign students. the currently update Dated: 13 November 2015 PMDC has recognized 135 medical and dental colleges in all over the Pakistani Provinces Punjab, Sindh, K.P.K and AJ and Kashmir. These Colleges are valid to Issue MBBS and BDS Degrees.

Medical-Colleges-in-Pakistan

The detail of these private and public medical and dental colleges’ details given below:

Total Number of Recognized Medical and Dental Colleges in Pakistan
ProvincePublicPrivatePublic +Private
MedicalDentalTotalMedicalDentalTotalGrand Total
Punjab18042230134365
Sindh09041314122638
K.P.K08021009051424
Baluchistan01010201000103
AJ&K03000301000104
Total391150553085135

List of Universities & DAI’s of Pakistan

PMDC is working under government of Pakistan with roles and regulations, so PMDC decision is finalize for any medical and dental college and university of Pakistan to approve and recognize.

Sr.NoName & UniversityMedical / DentalOffice & FaxURL
Federal
Public
1Shaheed Zulfiqar Ali Bhutto,Medical051-9107684www.szabmu.edu.pk
Medical University, Islamabad.051-9107686(Fax)
2Quaid-e-Azam University,Medical051-9219877www.qau.edu.pk
Islamabad.051-9219888(Fax)
3National University ofMedical & Dental051-9271575www.nust.edu.pk
Science & Technology,051-9271577(Fax)
Rawalpindi.
4Bahria University,Medical & Dental051-9260812www.bci.edu.pk
Shangrilla Road, Sector E-8,051-9260002/293
Islamabad.051-9260885(Fax)
Private
5Foundation University,Medical051-2100280www.fui.edu.pk
Islamabad.051-2100283
051-2100282(Fax)
6Riphah International University, IslamabadMedical & Dental051-2829790www.riphah.edu.pk
Punjab
Public
7University of Health Sciences,Medical & Dental042-9230396www.uhs.edu.pk
Lahore.042-9231310(Fax)
8University of the PunjabMedical042-9231098-99www.pu.edu.pk
Lahore042-9231532
042-9231101(Fax)
9King Edward Medical University, Lahore.Medical042-7354005www.kemc.edu.pk
042-7354005
042-9211145-54
042-7233796(Fax)
10University of Gujrat, Gujrat.Medical053-3643112www.uog.edu.pk
053-3642167(Fax)
11University of Sargodha, Sargodha.Medical048-9230811-815www.uos.edu.pk
048-9230805(Fax)
Private
12University of, Lahore.Medical & Dental042-35963421-8www.uol.edu.pk
042 7515519(Fax)
13University of FaisalabadMedical & Dental041-8868326-30www.tuf.edu.pk
041-8868220(Fax)
14Superior College (DAI), Lahore.Medical042-111-00-00-78www.superior.edu.pk
Sindh
Public
15Dow University of Health Sciences,Medical & Dental021-2745824www.duhs.edu.pk
Baba-e-Urdu Road,021-9215763(Fax)
Karachi-74200
16Liaquat University of Medical &Medical & Dental022-9213305www.lumhs.edu.pk
Health Sciences, Jamshoro022-921.3306(Fax)
17Peoples University of MedicalMedical0244-9370250-58www.pumhs.edu.pk
Health Sciences, Nawabshah-Sindh
18Shaheed Mohtarma Benazir BhuttoMedicalwww.smbbmu.edu.pk
Medical University, larkana-Sindh
19University of Karachi,Medical & Dental021-99261336uok.edu.pk
University Road,021-99261300-7
Karachi-75270.021-99261340(Fax)
20Sindh Medical University,Medical
Karachi.
Private
21The Aga Khan University,Medical021-34932094www.aku.edu
Stadium Road,021-34930051
P.O. Box-3500, Karachi-74800021-34934294(Fax)
22Ziauddin Medical University,Medical & Dental021-35862937-9www.zu.edu.pk
4/B, Shara-e-Ghalib021-5833674(Fax)
Block-6, Clifton,
Karachi-75600.
23Isra University, Hala Road,Medical & Dental022-2030177www.isra.edu.pk
P.O. Box 313, Hyderabad.022-2030181-4
022-2030185(Fax)
24Baqai Medical University,Medical & Dental021-34410311www.baqai.edu.pk
Super Highway, Gadap Road,021-34410429
P.O. Box No.2407,Karachi-74600.021-34410439(Fax)
25Hamdard University, Madinat Al-Hikmah,Medical & Dental021-36440035-42www.hamdard.edu.pk
Mohammad Bin Qasim Avenue,021-36440068(fax)
Karachi.
KPK
Public
26Khyber Medical University,Medical & Dental091-9217703www.kmu.edu.pk
Peshawar.091-9217704(Fax)
27Kohat University of Science & Technology, Kohat.Medical & Dental0922-554563-65www.kust.edu.pk/
Private
28Gandhara University,Medical & Dental091-5844429-32www.ganghara.edu.pk
57-C, Gulmohar Lane,091-5844428(Fax)
University Town,
Peshawar.
Balochistan
Public
29University of Balochistan,Medical & Dental081-9211273www.uob.edu.pk
Quetta.081-9211277(Fax)
081-9211288

 

The List of Total Pakistani Approved Medical and Dental Public and Private Colleges or Institutes

PUNJAB – Public Sector Medical Colleges

S.No.     Medical Colleges

1 King Edward Medical College, Lahore.

www.kemu.edu.pk

Attached Teaching Hospitals

Mayo Hospital, Lahore.

Lady Willington Hospital, Lahore.

Lady Aitcheson Hospital, Lahore.

  1. Nishtar Medical College, Multan.

www.nmc.edu.pk

Attached Teaching Hospital

Nishtar Hospital, Nishtar Road, Multan.

  1. Fatima Jinnah Medical College for Women, Lahore.

www.fjmc.edu.pk

Attached Teaching Hospital

Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, 17-Queen’s Road, Lahore.

  1. Army Medical College, Rawalpindi.

www.amcollege.edu.pk

Attached Teaching Hospitals

Military Hospital, Rawalpindi.

Combined Military Hospital, Rawalpindi

AFIC/NHID, Rawalpindi.

  1. Allama Iqbal Medical College, Lahore.

www.aimc.edu.pk

Attached Teaching Hospital

Jinnah Hospital, Maulana Shaukat Ali Road, Lahore.

 

  1. Punjab Medical College, Faisalabad.

www.pmc.edu.pk

Attached Teaching Hospitals

Allied Hospital, Jail Road, Faisalabad.

DHQ Hospital, Mall Road, Faisalabad.

  1. Quaid-e-Azam Medical College, Bahawalpur.

www.qamc.edu.pk

Attached Teaching Hospital

Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Circular Road, Bahawalpur.

  1. Rawalpindi Medical College, Rawalpindi.

www.rmc.edu.pk

Attached Teaching Hospitals

Holy Family Hospital, Satellite Town, Rawalpindi.

Benazir Bhutto Hospital, Rawalpindi.

DHQ Hospital, Rawalpindi.

  1. Services Institute of Medical Sciences, Lahore.

www.sims.edu.pk

Attached Teaching Hospital

Services Hospital, Lahore.

  1. Sargodha Medical College, Sargodha.

www.smc.uos.edu.pk

Attached Teaching Hospital

DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sargodha.

  1. Shaikh Zayed Medical College, Rahim Yar Khan.

www.szmc.edu.pk

Attached Teaching Hospital

Shaikh Zayed Hospital, R. Y. Khan.

  1. Nawaz Sharif Medical College, Gujrat.

Attached Teaching Hospital

Aziz Bhatti Shaheed Hospital (DHQ), Bhimber Road, Gujrat

  1. Sheikh Khalifa Bin Zayed Al-Nahyan Medical College, Lahore

www.skzmdc.edu.pk

Attached Teaching Hospital

Shaikh Zayed Hospital, Lahore.

  1. Federal Medical & Dental College, Islamabad.

Attached Teaching Hospital

Pakistan Institute of Medical Sciences (PIMS), Islamabad.

  1. Ameer-ud-Din Medical College (PGMI) Lahore.

Attached Teaching Hospitals

Lahore General Hospital, Lahore.

  1. Khawaja Muhammad Safdar Medical College, Sialkot.

Attached Teaching Hospitals

Allama Iqbal Memorial Hospital, Sialkot.

Sardar Begum Hospital, Sialkot

17.      Gujranwala Medical College, Gujranwala.

Attached Teaching Hospital

Gujranwala Civil Hospital, Gujranwala.

  1. Sahiwal Medical College, Sahiwal.

(Admission Stopped and Recommended to Minsitry of NHSR&C for Closure)

Attached Teaching Hospitals

DHQ Hospital, Sahiwal.

Haji Abdul Qayum Govt. Hospital, Sahiwal.

PUNJAB – Private Sector Medical Colleges

S.No.     Medical Colleges

  1. FMH College of Medicine & Dentistry, Lahore.

www.fmsystem.org/fmmd

Attached Teaching Hospitals

Fatima Memorial Hospital, Shadman, Lahore.

Khair-un-Nisa Hospital, Civic Centre, Faisal Town, Lahore

  1. Foundation University Medical College, Rawalpindi.

www.fui.edu.pk/fumc.htm

Attached Teaching Hospital

Fauji Foundation Hospital, Jhelum Road, Rawalpindi.

  1. Islamic International Medical College, Rawalpindi.

www.riphah.edu.pk

Attached Teaching Hospitals

Islamic International Medical College Trust Railway Hospital, Westridge, Rawalpindi

Islamic International Medical Complex, G-7/4, Islamabad.

Heart International Hospital, The Mall, Rawalpindi.

  1. Lahore Medical & Dental College, Lahore.

www.lmdc.edu.pk

Attached Teaching Hospitals

Ghurki Trust Teaching Hospital, Lahore.

Surgimed Hospital, Lahore.

Doctors Hospital, Lahore.

  1. Shifa College of Medicine, Islamabad.

www.shifacollege.edu

Attached Teaching Hospital

Shifa International Hospital Ltd. Pitrus Bukhari Road, H-8/4, Islamabad.

  1. Wah Medical College, Wah Cantt.

www.wahmedicalcollege.edu.pk

Attached Teaching Hospital

POF Hospital, Wah Cantt.

  1. University Medical & Dental College, Faisalabad.

www.umc.tuf.edu.pk

Attached Teaching Hospital

Madina Teaching Hospital, Sargodha Road, Faisalabad.

  1. University College of Medicine & Dentistry, Lahore.

www.uol.edu.pk

Attached Teaching Hospitals

Nawaz Sharif Social Security Hospital, Multan Road, Lahore.

Al-Khidmat Hospital, Multan Road, Lahore.

27      CMH Lahore Medical College, Lahore.

www.cmhlahore.edu.pk

Attached Teaching Hospital

Combined Military Hospital, Lahore Cantt.

  1. Islamabad Medical & Dental College, Islamabad.

www.imdcollege.com

Attached Teaching Hospitals

Punjab Employees Social Security Institute, Hospital, I-12, Islamabad.

Ahmad Medical Complex, Sadiqabad Road, Rawalpindi.

Saint Joseph’s Hospital, Westridge, Rawalpindi.

  1. Independent Medical College, Faisalabad.

www.indmedcol.com

Attached Teaching Hospitals

Independent University Hospital, Faisalabad.

Mian Muhammad Trust Hospital, Faisalabad

Surriya Majeed Trust Hospital, Faisalabad.

  1. Sharif Medical & Dental College, Lahore.

www.sharifmedicalcity.com.pk

Attached Teaching Hospital

Sharif Medical City Hospital, Jati Umra, Raiwind Road, Lahore.

  1. Continental Medical College, Lahore.

www.cmclhr.edu.pk

Attached Teaching Hospitals

Ch. Rehmat Ali Memorial Trust Hospital, 2-Civil Centre, Township, Lahore.

Saira Memorial Hospital, 1-M, Civil Centre, Modren Town, Ext. Lahore.

32       Akhtar Saeed Medical & Dental College, Lahore.

www.amdc.edu.pk

Attached Teaching Hospitals

Akhtar Saeed Trust Teaching Hospital, DHA Sector, Multan Road, Lahore.

Farooq Teaching Hospital, Asif Block, Allama Iqbal Town, Lahore.

33          Central Parks Medical College, Lahore.

www.cpmcollege.com

Attached Teaching Hospitals

Bhatti International Teaching Hospital, Kasur.

Wapda Hospital Complex, Ferozepur Road, Lahore.

34           Multan Medical & Dental College, Multan.

www.mmdc.edu.pk

Attached Teaching Hospital

Ibn-e-Siena Hospital & Research Institute, Southern Bypass, Jehangirabad, Multan.

  1. Shalamar Medical & Dental College, Lahore.

www.smdc.edu.pk

Attached Teaching Hospital

Shalamar Hospital, Shalamar Link Road, Mughalpura, Lahore.

  1. Avicenna Medical College,Lahore.

www.avicennamedicalcollege.com

Attached Teaching Hospitals

Avicenna Hospital, DHA Badin Road, Lahore Cantt.

Aadil Hospital, Main Boulevard, DHA Lahore.

37       Yusra Medical & Dental College,Islamabad.

www.ymdc.edu.pk

Attached Teaching Hospitals

Cantonment General Hospital, Saddar.

Al-Sayed General Hospital (Kidney Centre), Hill Park, Jhelum Road, Rawalpindi.

38       Rashid Latif Medical College, Lahore.

www.rlmclahore.com

Attached Teaching Hospitals

Arif Memorial Teaching Hospital, Ferozepur Road, Lahore.

Umeed Latif Hospital, 14-Abu Bakar Block, New Garden Town, Lahore.

39       Islam Medical College, Sialkot.

www.islammedicalcollege.com

Attached Teaching Hospitals

Islam Teaching Hospital, Pasrur Road, Sialkot.

Islam Central Hospital, Commission Road, Sialkot.

40     Amna Inayat Medical College, Sheikhupura.

www.aminainayatmc.com

Attached Teaching Hospital

Kishwar Fazal Teaching Hospital, Sheikhupura.

  1. Azra Naheed Medical College, Lahore.

www.superior.edu.pk

Attached Teaching Hospitals

Surraya Azeem Hospital, Lahore.

Ch. Muhammad Akram Research and Teaching Hospital, Lahore.

42        Al-Nafees Medical College, Islamabad.

Attached Teaching Hospitals

Al-Nafees Medical College Hospital, Islamabad.

  1. Pak Red Crescent Medical & Dental College, Lahore.

(Admission Stopped and Recommended to Minsitry of NHSR&C for Closure)

Attached Teaching Hospitals

Social Security Hospital, Lahore.

Pak Red Crescent Hospital, Dina Nath, Lahore.

44        Aziz Fatima Medical & Dental College, Faisalabad.

Attached Teaching Hospitals

Aziz Fatimah Hospital, Faisalabad.

  1. Hashmat Medical & Dental College, Gujrat.

(Admission Stopped and Recommended to Minsitry of NHSR&C for Closure)

Attached Teaching Hospitals

Al-Shaffi Hospital, Gujrat.

Gujrat Hospital, Gujrat.

Shilokh Hospital, Gujrat

  1. Rawal Institute of Health Sciences, Islamabad.

Attached Teaching Hospitals

Rawal General & Dental Hospital, Islamabad.

  1. Rai Medical College, Sargodha.

Attached Teaching Hospitals

Doctor’s Trust Hospital, Sargodha.

Rai Medical Complex, Sargodha.

  1. Rahber Medical and Dental College, Lahore.

Attached Teaching Hospitals

Rangers Hospital, Lahore.

Rahber Hospital, Lahore.

SINDH – Public Sector Medical Colleges

S.No.     Medical Colleges

  1. Chandka Medical College, Larkana.

www.cmc.edu.pk

Attached Teaching Hospitals

Chandka Medical College Hospital, Larkana.

Civil Hospital, Larkana.

Shaikh Zayed Women Hospital, Larkana.

Paediatrics Medicine Hospital.

Paediatrics Surgery Hospital.

  1. Dow Medical College, Karachi.

www.duhs.edu.pk

www.dmc.edu.pk

Attached Teaching Hospitals

Civil Hospital, Karachi.

Sindh Govt. Layari General Hospital, Karachi.

  1. Sindh Medical College, Karachi.

www.sindhhealth.gov.pk/smc.htm

Attached Teaching Hospitals

Jinnah Postgraduate Medical Centre, Karachi.

National Institute of Child Health, Karachi.

National Institute of Cardiovascular Diseases, Karachi.

  1. Karachi Medical & Dental College, Karachi.

www.kmdc.edu.pk

Attached Teaching Hospital

Abbasi Shaheed Hospital, CDGK Nazimabad No. 7 Jillani Masjid, Karachi.

  1. Liaquat University of Medical & Health Sciences, Jamshoro.

www.lumhs.edu.pk

Attached Teaching Hospitals

Liaquat University Hospital, Jamshoro.

Liaquat University Hospital, Hyderabad.

Liaquat University Eye Hospital, Hyderabad.

  1. Peoples University of Medical & Health Sciences for Women, Benazirabad/Nawabshah.

www.pmcg.edu.pk

Attached Teaching Hospital

Peoples Medical College Hospital, Nawabshah.

  1. Dow International Medical College, Karachi.

www.duhs.edu.pk

Attached Teaching Hospital

Sindh Government Lyari General Hospital, Karachi.

  1. Shaheed Benazir Bhutto Medical College, Lyari, Karachi.

Attached Teaching Hospital

Sindh Government Lyari General Teaching Hospital, Karachi.

  1. Ghulam Mohammad Maher Medical College, Sukkur.

Attached Teaching Hospitals

GMMC Teaching Hospital, Sukkur.

Govt. Anwar Piracha Teaching Hospital, Station Road, Sukkur.

Civil Hospital, Khairpur.

SINDH – Private Sector Medical Colleges

S.No.     Medical Colleges

  1. The Aga Khan University Medical College, Karachi.

www.aku.edu

Attached Teaching Hospitals

The Aga Khan Hospital, Karachi.

The Aga Khan Maternal & Child Care, Hyderabad.

The Aga Khan Hospital for Women & Children and Aga Khan Diagnostics Kharadar, Karachi.

The Aga Khan Hospital for Women & Children and Aga Khan Diagnostic Centre, Garden, Karachi

The Aga Khan Hospital for Women, Karimabad, Karachi.

  1. Baqai Medical College, Karachi.

www.baqai.edu.pk

Attached Teaching Hospitals

Baqai University Fatima Hospital, Karachi.

Baqai Teaching Hospital, Nazimabad, Karachi.

  1. Faculty of Medicine & Allied Medical Sciences/Isra University, Hyderabad.

www.isra.edu.pk

Attached Teaching Hospital

Isra University Hospital, Hyderabad.

  1. Hamdard College of Medicine & Dentistry, Karachi.

www.hamdard.edu

Attached Teaching Hospitals

Hamdard University Hospital (Taj Medical Complex), M.A. Jinnah Road, Karachi.

Kalsum Valika Social Security Hospital, H-3 Manghopir Road, Site, Karachi.

Niamat Begum Mother & Child Care Unit, Nazimabad No. 3, Eid Gah Ground, Karachi.

  1. Jinnah Medical & Dental College, Karachi.

www.jmc.edu.pk

Attached Teaching Hospital

Jinnah Medical College Hospital, Korangi Industrial Area, Karachi.

  1. Sir Syed College of Medical Sciences for Girls, Karachi.

www.sscms.edu.pk

Attached Teaching Hospital

Sir Syed Hospital, Off. Korangi Road, Qayyumabad, Karachi.

  1. Ziauddin Medical College, Karachi.

www.zmu.edu.pk

Attached Teaching Hospitals

Ziauddin University Hospital, North Nazimabad Campus, Karachi.

KDLB/ZUH, Kemari, Karachi.

Ziauddin University Hospital, Clifton Campus, Karachi.

Ziauddin University Hospital, Goal Market, Karachi.

  1. Muhammad Medical College, Mirpurkhas.

www.mmc.edu.pk

Attached Teaching Hospital

Muhammad Medical COllege Hospital, Ratanabad, Mirpurkhas.

  1. Liaquat National Medical College, Karachi.

www.lnh.edu.pk

Attached Teaching Hospital

Liaquat National Hospital, Stadium Road, Karachi.

  1. Bahria University Medical & Dental College, Karachi.

www.bahria.edu.pk

Attached Teaching Hospital

PNS Shifa, Karachi.

  1. Al-Tibri Medical College, Karachi.

www.isra.edu.pk

Attached Teaching Hospital

Al-Tibri Medical College Hospital, Old Thana Village, Gadap Town Malir, Karachi.

  1. Liaquat College of Medicine & Dentistry, Karachi.

www.lcmd.edu.pk

Attached Teaching Hospitals

Darul Seht Hospital, Karachi.

SESSI Hospital, Karachi.

70   United Medical & Dental College, Karachi.

Attached Teaching Hospitals

Creek General Hospital, Karachi.

  1. Indus Medical College, Tando Muhammad Khan, Sindh.

Attached Teaching Hospitals

Memon Charitable Hospital, Tando Muhammad Khan.

K.P.K – Public Sector Medical Colleges

S.No.     Medical Colleges

  1. Ayub Medical College, Abbottabad.

www.ayubmed.edu.pk

Attached Teaching Hospital

Ayub Teaching Hospital, Abbottabad.

  1. Khyber Medical College, Peshawar.

www.kmc.edu.pk

Attached Teaching Hospital

Khyber Teaching Hospital, University Road, Peshawar.

  1. Saidu Medical College, Swat.

Attached Teaching Hospital

Saidu Teaching Hospital, Saidu Sharif, Swat.

  1. Gomal Medical College, Dera Ismail Khan.

Attached Teaching Hospitals

DHQ Teaching Hospital, Dera Ismail Khan.

Mufti Mehmood Teaching Hospital, D.I. Khan.

76        KUST Institute of Medical Sciences, Kohat.

Attached Teaching Hospitals

DHQ Hospital, KDA, Kohat.

Liaquat Memorial Hospital, Kohat.

77   Khyber Girls Medical College, Peshawar.

www.kgmc.edu.pk

Attached Teaching Hospital

Government Hayatabad Medical Complex, Peshawar.

  1. Bacha Khan Medical College, Mardan.

Attached Teaching Hospital

Mardan Medical Complex, Sheikh Matloon Town, Mardan.

  1. Bannu Medical College, Bannu.

Attached Teaching Hospital

Khalifa Gul Nawaz Teaching Hospital, Bannu.

D.H.Q. Hospital, Bannu.

Women & Children Hospital, Bannu.

K.P.K – Private Sector Medical Colleges

S.No.     Medical Colleges

  1. Frontier Medical College, Abbottabad.

www.fmc.edu.pk

Attached Teaching Hospital

DHQ Teaching Hospital, Mansehra.

  1. Kabir Medical College, Peshawar.

www.gandhara.edu.pk

Attached Teaching Hospitals

Naseer Teaching Hospital, Nasar Bagh Road, Peshawar.

Town Teaching Hospital, Canal Road, Peshawar.

  1. Women Medical College, Abbottabad.

www.wmc.edu.pk

Attached Teaching Hospital

Benazir Bhutto Shaheed Teaching Hospital, Link ROad, Abbottabad.

  1. Peshawar Medical College, Peshawar.

www.prime.edu.pk

Attached Teaching Hospitals

Kuwait Teaching Hospital, Peshawar.

Mercy Teaching Hospital, Peshawar.

Hayatabad Surgical Hospital, Peshawar.

Prime Medical Complex, Peshawar.

  1. Abbottabad International Medical College, Abbottabad.

www.aimc.edu.pk

Attached Teaching Hospital

DHQ Teaching Hospital, Haripur.

  1. Jinnah Medical College, Peshawar.

www.jmcp.edu.pk

Attached Teaching Hospital

DHQ Teaching Hospital, Charsadda.

  1. Pak International Medical College, Peshawar.

Attached Teaching Hospitals

Peshawar Institute of Medical Sciences, Plot No.2, Sector G-2, Phase-V, Hayatabad,               Peshawar.

Fauji Foundation Hospital, No. 1 Aziz Shaheed Road, Peshawar Cantt.

  1. Rehman Mediacl College, Peshawar.

www.rmc.edu.pk

Attached Teaching Hospitals

Rehman Medical Institute, Hayatabad, Peshawar.

  1. Al Razi Medical College, Peshawar.

(Admission Stopped and Recommended to Minsitry of NHSR&C for Closure)

Attached Teaching Hospitals

Cantonment General Hospital, Peshawar.

Baluchistan – Public Sector Medical College

S.No.     Medical Colleges

  1. Bolan Medical College, Quetta.

Attached Teaching Hospitals

BMC Hospital, Quetta.

Sandeman Provincial Hospital, Jinnah Road, Quetta.

Fatima Jinnah General & Chest Hospital, Brewery Road, Quetta.

Helpers Eye Hospital, Quetta.

Baluchistan – Private Sector Medical College

S.No.     Medical Colleges

  1. Quetta Institute of Medical Sciences, Quetta.

Attached Teaching Hospital

C.M.H Quetta.

AJ&K – Public Sector Medical Colleges

S.No.     Medical Colleges

  1. Mohtarma Benazir Bhutto Shaheed Medical College Mirpur-AJK.

Attached Teaching Hospitals

D.H.Q Hospital, Bhimber, Mirpur-AJK.

T.H.Q Hospital, Mirpur-AJK.

  1. Azad Jammu & Kashmir Medical College, Muzaffarabad-AJK.

Attached Teaching Hospitals

Shaikh Khalifa Bin Zayed Hospital, Muzaffarbad-AJK.

Abbas Institute of Medical Sciences, Muzaffarabad-AJK.

  1. Poonch Medical College, Rawalakot-AJK.

Attached Teaching Hospitals

Shaikh Khalifa Bin Zayed Hospital, Rawalakot-AJK.

T.H.Q. Hospital, Hajira-AJK.

AJ&K – Private Sector Medical Colleges

S.No.     Medical Colleges

  1. Mohiuddin Islamic Medical College, Mirpur.

Attached Teaching Hospital

DHQ Hospital, Mirpur AJK.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload CAPTCHA.